Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11428/Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 11428/Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express which runs between JSME to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11428 / Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express(JSME - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Itarsi Junction,ET
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:22 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:10/21:35

21:41/21:40

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:29/22:35

22:35/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:16/05:40

05:50/05:50

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

15:15/17:10

15:28/17:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:20/21:20

18:52/21:30

32 min

Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:57/04:57

05:00/05:00

3

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:43/06:43

06:45/06:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:23/08:23

08:25/08:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Itarsi Junction,ET
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:49 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:40/21:35

21:47/21:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:40/22:35

22:46/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:31/05:40

05:50/05:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:55/17:10

15:07/17:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

Update/21:20

21:30/21:30

27620160 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:57/04:57

05:00/05:00

3

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:43/06:43

06:45/06:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:23/08:23

08:25/08:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Itarsi Junction,ET
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:49 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:30/21:35

21:40/21:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:27/22:35

22:30/22:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:22/05:40

05:50/05:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

15:04/17:10

15:19/17:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:46/21:20

21:56/21:30

190 min

Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:01/01:35

02:06/01:40

5

-

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:31/04:05

04:36/04:10

5

-

3

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

05:23/04:57

05:26/05:00

3

-

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

07:09/06:43

07:11/06:45

2

-

3

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:49/08:23

08:51/08:25

2

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:06/09:40

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Itarsi Junction,ET
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:25 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:15/21:35

21:40/21:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:36/22:35

22:42/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:31/05:40

05:50/05:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:44/17:10

14:59/17:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

Update/21:20

21:30/21:30

27620160 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:57/04:57

05:00/05:00

3

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:43/06:43

06:45/06:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:23/08:23

08:25/08:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Itarsi Junction,ET
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 18:47 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:24/21:35

21:40/21:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:28/22:35

22:36/22:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:43/05:40

05:51/05:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:56/17:10

15:10/17:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:20/21:20

21:30/21:30

190 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:57/04:57

05:00/05:00

3

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:43/06:43

06:45/06:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:23/08:23

08:25/08:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Itarsi Junction,ET
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 17:48 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:22/21:35

21:40/21:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:36/22:35

22:43/22:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:22/05:40

05:50/05:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:27/17:10

14:40/17:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:47/21:20

21:30/21:30

223 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:57/04:57

05:00/05:00

3

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:43/06:43

06:45/06:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:23/08:23

08:25/08:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11428 / Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
Jasidih Junction (JSME) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:35 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:35 4 min 0 min 15 min 2 min 11 min 3 min 11 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 17:10 45 min 0 min 25 min 34 min 14 min 26 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 04:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 06:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 08:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival