11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express
  • Number
    11428
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1978km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11427
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11428/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11428/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:25 origin 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special 00505 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 11428 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express Train Number is 11428.

  • How many days in a week 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express runs between Jasidih Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11428 ?
  • 11428 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1978km between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)