Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12054? Belonging to Northern Railways, Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Haridwar junction in India. Train 12054 runs from Amritsar junction to Haridwar junction across the country and runs on 6 day in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 407 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.82 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 35 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12054 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12054 leaves from Amritsar junction at 06:50 hours and reaches Haridwar at 13:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, etc. The train has 8 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car and second class seating coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12054, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between ASR to HW Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(ASR - HW) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:00 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:39/07:18

07:41/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:09/07:57

08:14/08:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:31/08:20

08:33/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:05/08:58

09:10/09:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:58/10:00

10:02/10:02

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:01/10:55

11:08/11:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:45/11:41

11:47/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:23/12:23

12:28/12:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/13:00

13:03/13:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:59/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:56 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:50/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:26/07:18

07:28/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:57/07:57

08:02/08:02

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:20/08:20

08:24/08:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:58/08:58

09:03/09:03

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:48/10:00

10:02/10:02

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:57/10:55

11:06/11:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:57/11:41

11:59/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:25/12:23

12:28/12:28

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:05/13:00

13:07/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:55/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:56 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:25/07:18

07:27/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:55/07:57

08:02/08:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:22/08:20

08:24/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:57/08:58

09:03/09:03

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:48/10:00

10:02/10:02

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:51/10:55

11:05/11:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:42/11:41

11:46/11:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:21/12:23

12:28/12:28

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:00/13:00

13:02/13:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:50/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:45 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:29/07:18

07:31/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:00/07:57

08:05/08:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:32/08:20

08:34/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:05/08:58

09:10/09:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:53/10:00

10:02/10:02

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:50/10:55

11:05/11:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:45/11:41

11:47/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:13/12:23

12:28/12:28

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/13:00

13:04/13:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:43/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:06 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:34/07:18

07:36/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:05/07:57

08:10/08:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:28/08:20

08:30/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:02/08:58

09:06/09:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:58/10:00

10:02/10:02

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:50/10:55

11:05/11:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:42/11:41

11:44/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:21/12:23

12:28/12:28

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:03/13:00

13:05/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:04/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:19 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:25/07:18

07:27/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:54/07:57

08:02/08:02

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:19/08:20

08:24/08:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:56/08:58

09:03/09:03

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

10:01/10:00

10:03/10:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:57/10:55

11:11/11:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:46/11:41

11:47/11:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:20/12:23

12:28/12:28

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:11/13:00

13:13/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:54/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 07:18 21 min 8 min 7 min 11 min 16 min 7 min 10 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:57 12 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:20 11 min 0 min 2 min 12 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:58 7 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:55 6 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 11:41 4 min 16 min 1 min 4 min 1 min 5 min 1 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:23 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 13:00 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 11 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 13:50 9 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 4 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival