12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12054
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12053
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12054/ Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12054/ Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Special 02054 Amritsar Junction 06:50 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 12054 Amritsar Junction 06:50 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12054.

  • How many days in a week 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:50 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12054 ?
  • 12054 arrives on platform number 1A at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 4 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 407km between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)