Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12079/KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12079/KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express which runs between SBC to UBL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12079 / KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express(SBC - UBL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:17 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:10/06:10

06:13/06:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:00

07:02/07:02

27617852 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:11/08:12

08:17/08:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:54/08:49

08:58/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

Update/09:34

09:35/09:35

27618005 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:16/10:10

10:19/10:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

10:31/10:26

10:34/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

10:51/10:47

10:53/10:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

11:19/11:14

11:20/11:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

13:00/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:00 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:12/06:10

06:16/06:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:00

07:02/07:02

27617852 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:15/08:10

08:22/08:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:01/08:49

09:04/08:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

09:48/09:34

09:51/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:23/10:10

10:25/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

10:37/10:26

10:40/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

10:58/10:47

11:00/10:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

11:29/11:14

11:30/11:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

13:15/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:25 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:16/06:10

06:22/06:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:00

07:08/07:02

27617858 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:13/08:10

08:21/08:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:00/08:49

09:04/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

09:48/09:34

09:51/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:24/10:10

10:27/10:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

10:41/10:26

10:44/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

11:00/10:47

11:01/10:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

11:29/11:14

11:30/11:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

13:10/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:02 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:14/06:10

06:17/06:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:00

07:03/07:02

27617853 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:13/08:10

08:21/08:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:00/08:49

09:04/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

09:43/09:34

09:46/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:19/10:10

10:21/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

10:32/10:26

10:36/10:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

10:53/10:47

10:55/10:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

11:20/11:14

11:22/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

13:01/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:10 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:13/06:10

06:16/06:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:00

07:09/07:02

27617859 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:18/08:10

08:25/08:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:00/08:49

09:04/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

09:47/09:34

09:50/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:20/10:10

10:25/10:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

10:32/10:26

10:36/10:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

10:55/10:47

10:56/10:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

11:21/11:14

11:22/11:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

12:45/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:29 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

06:00/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:14/06:10

06:20/06:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:00

07:04/07:02

27617854 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:15/08:10

08:21/08:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:00/08:49

09:04/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

09:47/09:34

09:50/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:24/10:10

10:26/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

10:32/10:26

10:36/10:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

11:00/10:47

11:01/10:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

11:26/11:14

11:28/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

13:07/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12079 / KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:10 0 min 2 min 6 min 4 min 3 min 4 min 2 min
Tumakuru (TK) 07:00 0 min 0 min 6 min 1 min 7 min 2 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:10 0 min 3 min 1 min 1 min 6 min 3 min 3 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 08:49 5 min 12 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 4 min
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 09:34 0 min 14 min 14 min 9 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Davangere (DVG) 10:10 6 min 13 min 14 min 9 min 10 min 14 min 4 min
Harihar (HRR) 10:26 5 min 11 min 15 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 10 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 10:47 4 min 11 min 13 min 6 min 8 min 13 min 8 min
Haveri (HVR) 11:14 5 min 15 min 15 min 6 min 7 min 12 min 6 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:00 0 min 15 min 10 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival