12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12079
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12080
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:12 08:15 3 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special 02079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special 06241 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 HUBLI JN 09:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56911 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12079.

  • How many days in a week 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express train is 3m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12079 ?
  • 12079 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 470km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)