Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) which runs between AMI to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12112 / Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(AMI - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amravati,AMI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:28 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3

On Time

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nandura (NN)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3

On Time

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:05

3

On Time

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:42/05:42

05:45/05:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:15/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:49 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:32/19:27

19:37/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:07/20:03

20:09/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:37/20:30

20:41/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Shegaon (SEG)

21:12/21:03

21:14/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:42/21:23

21:44/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

22:06/21:48

22:08/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:01/22:55

23:09/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

00:14/23:27

00:16/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:46/02:05

02:49/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:14/03:30

04:19/03:35

5 min

Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:46/05:02

05:49/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:02/05:18

06:04/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:26/05:42

06:29/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:59/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:48 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:32/19:27

19:37/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:01/20:03

20:05/20:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:32/20:30

20:40/20:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

21:09/21:03

21:11/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:37/21:23

21:39/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

22:02/21:48

22:04/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:50/22:55

23:01/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:38/23:27

23:41/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:29/02:05

02:32/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

03:54/03:30

03:57/03:35

3 min

Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:26/05:02

05:27/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:42/05:18

05:42/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:06/05:42

06:07/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:39/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:03 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:30/19:27

19:34/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:05/20:03

20:07/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:48/20:30

20:55/20:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Shegaon (SEG)

21:29/21:03

21:31/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:57/21:23

21:59/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

22:20/21:48

22:22/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:18/22:55

23:26/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:50/23:27

23:55/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:49/02:05

02:54/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:14/03:30

04:19/03:35

5 min

Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:46/05:02

05:49/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:02/05:18

06:04/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:26/05:42

06:29/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:59/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:12 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:31/19:27

19:33/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:03/20:03

20:06/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:33/20:30

20:37/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Shegaon (SEG)

21:09/21:03

21:11/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:33/21:23

21:35/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

21:57/21:48

21:58/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:44/22:55

23:00/23:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:24/23:27

23:31/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:13/02:05

02:16/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

03:38/03:30

03:43/03:35

5 min

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:10/05:02

05:13/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:26/05:18

05:28/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:50/05:42

05:53/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:23/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12112 / Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Amravati (AMI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 19:27 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 16 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 20:03 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 13 min
Akola Junction (AK) 20:30 0 min 0 min 7 min 2 min 18 min 3 min 16 min
Shegaon (SEG) 21:03 0 min 0 min 9 min 6 min 26 min 6 min 24 min
Nandura (NN) 21:23 0 min 0 min 19 min 14 min 34 min 10 min 32 min
Malkapur (MKU) 21:48 0 min 0 min 18 min 14 min 32 min 9 min 30 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:55 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 17 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:27 0 min 0 min 47 min 11 min 23 min 0 min 27 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:05 0 min 0 min 41 min 24 min 44 min 8 min 39 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:30 0 min 0 min 44 min 24 min 44 min 8 min 39 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:02 0 min 0 min 44 min 24 min 44 min 8 min 39 min
Thane (TNA) 05:18 0 min 0 min 44 min 24 min 44 min 8 min 39 min
Dadar Central (DR) 05:42 0 min 0 min 44 min 24 min 44 min 8 min 39 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 06:15 0 min 0 min 44 min 24 min 44 min 8 min 39 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)(22451) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:03 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:53 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:40 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(12198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction