12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12112
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    671km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 671km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) 02112 Amravati 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Daily
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12112 Amravati 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12112.

  • How many days in a week 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs between Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Amravati at 19:10 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12112 ?
  • 12112 arrives on platform number 1 at Amravati and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?
  • Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 671km between Amravati and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12656/ Navjeevan SF Express run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12337/ Shantiniketan Express run from Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12240/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hisar Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05337/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)