Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express, running with train number 12113? Belonging to Central Railways, Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Superfast Express runs in between Pune junction and Nagpur junction in India. Train 12113 runs from Pune junction to Nagpur junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 890 km. The operating speed of the train is 57.61 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12113 leaves from Pune junction at 17:40 hours and reaches Nagpur junction at 09:25 hours next day. It stops by at 9 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Daund, Ahmedabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Ajni, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including only and only AC 3 tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12113, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) which runs between PUNE to NGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12113 / Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)(PUNE - NGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:25 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:43/18:43

18:45/18:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:27/20:27

20:30/20:30

3

On Time

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:45/23:45

23:50/23:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:25/02:25

02:30/02:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

04:35/04:35

04:40/04:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:15/06:15

06:20/06:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

06:53/06:53

06:55/06:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:34/07:34

07:37/07:37

3

On Time

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

08:33/08:33

08:35/08:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:10/09:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:13 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:41/17:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

19:06/18:43

19:09/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:45/20:27

20:48/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:40/23:45

00:16/23:50

-1404 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:43/02:25

02:52/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 5

Shegaon (SEG)

04:31/04:04

04:34/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:12/04:35

05:17/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:24/06:15

06:28/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:12/06:53

07:14/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:54/07:34

07:56/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

08:58/08:33

09:00/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:14/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:14 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

19:04/18:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:24/20:27

20:27/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:00/23:45

00:37/23:50

37 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:49/02:25

02:57/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Shegaon (SEG)

04:39/04:04

04:42/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:17/04:35

05:21/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:31/06:15

06:35/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:16/06:53

07:18/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:58/07:34

08:00/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:52/08:35

27619402 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:27/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:02 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

18:57/18:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:37/20:27

20:40/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:40/23:45

23:50/23:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:41/02:25

02:51/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Shegaon (SEG)

04:22/04:04

04:24/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:02/04:35

05:07/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:05/06:15

06:20/06:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

06:53/06:53

06:55/06:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

Update/07:34

07:40/07:37

27619330 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:39/08:35

27619389 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:14/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:24 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

19:00/18:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:37/20:27

20:42/20:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

Update/23:45

00:20/23:50

27618890 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:02/02:25

03:12/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Shegaon (SEG)

04:42/04:04

04:43/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:18/04:35

05:23/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:22/06:15

06:27/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:09/06:53

07:11/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

08:06/07:34

08:08/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:58/08:35

27619408 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:33/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:16 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:48/18:43

19:02/18:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:23/20:27

20:34/20:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:55/23:45

00:03/23:50

-1432 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:29/02:25

02:37/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Shegaon (SEG)

04:14/04:04

04:16/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

04:45/04:35

04:49/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

05:52/06:15

06:20/06:20

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:22/06:53

07:23/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

08:05/07:34

08:08/07:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:54/08:35

27619404 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:29/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12113 / Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-06-29 2022-06-27 2022-06-25 2022-06-22
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 18:43 0 min 23 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 7 min 5 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 20:27 0 min 28 min 7 min 20 min 0 min 20 min 6 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:45 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 10 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:25 0 min 18 min 24 min 16 min 0 min 37 min 4 min
Shegaon (SEG) 04:04 0 min 27 min 35 min 18 min 0 min 38 min 10 min
Akola Junction (AK) 04:35 0 min 37 min 42 min 27 min 0 min 43 min 10 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 06:15 0 min 9 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:53 0 min 19 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 29 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 07:34 0 min 20 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 31 min
Ajni (AJNI) 08:33 0 min 25 min 17 min 4 min 0 min 23 min 19 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:10 0 min 4 min 17 min 4 min 0 min 23 min 19 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival