12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12113
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12114
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

12113/ Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12113/ Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:34 07:37 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur AC Special 02113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Special 02041 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) 02035 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11419 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 22141 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12113.

  • How many days in a week 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12113 ?
  • 12113 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 885km between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)