Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12129 Azad Hind Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Azad Hind Express, running with train number 12129? Belonging to Central Railways, Azad Hind Express runs in between Pune junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 12129 runs from Pune junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2017 km. The operating speed of the train is 65 km/hour and the travel time is of around 32 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12129 leaves from Pune junction at 18:25 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 04:15 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 30 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Raipur, Nagpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class AC tier, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12129, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12129/

Check the current running status of 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12129 / Azad Hind Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Aug 2022 02:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin

18:35

-

-

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

21:17

21:20

3

-

1

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:30

00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

04:54

04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:52

06:55

3

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

08:02

08:05

3

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

10:51

10:53

2

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

11:08

11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

13:17

13:19

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

14:00

14:05

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

16:25

16:40

15

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

17:21

17:23

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

18:21

18:23

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

19:18

19:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:50

19:52

2

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:07

21:15

8

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

22:40

22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:40

23:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:55

01:57

2

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

03:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12664) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18513) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Mysuru Express(16209) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 06:00 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)(18048) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction