12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12129
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12130
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:35 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:07 21:15 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Special 02221 Pune Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Monday Saturday
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 Pune Junction 18:35 Howrah Junction 03:55 Daily
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12221 Pune Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) Train Number is 12129.

  • How many days in a week 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12129 ?
  • 12129 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azad Hind Express (PT)?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 2015km between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azad Hind Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)