Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12152 Samarsata Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Samarsata Express, running with train number 12152? Belonging to Central Railways, Samarsata Express runs in between Howrah junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. Train 12152 runs from Howrah junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2081 km. The operating speed of the train is 61 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12152 leaves from Howrah junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Badnera, Durg, Raipur, Jharsuguda, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition covers AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and second class seating coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12152, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12152/

Check the current running status of 12152/Samarsata SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12152 / Samarsata SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Oct 2021 18:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

21:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:00

23:05

5

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

01:45

01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

02:35

02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:00

06:15

15

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:55

11:10

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:40

12:50

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

13:45

13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:12

14:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

17:50

17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

20:42

20:45

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

21:42

21:45

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:45

23:50

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:20

03:25

5

-

3

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:30

04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:27

06:30

3

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

07:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special(07660) Departed from Katpadi Junction(KPD) at 15:11 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special(09496) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Cholan Express Special(06796) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Dhauli SF Special(02087) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 09:21 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Howrah - Balurghat Special(03063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Special(02284) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 21:40 on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special(04633) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 460 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Special Fare Special(08645) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special(09431) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Mahesana Junction(MSH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Mahesana Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special(05840) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Jhalawar City• 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival