12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12152
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2071km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12151
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12152/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2071km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12152/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 19:55 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:30 04:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:22 04:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Kolkata Shalimar 19:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari Express (PT) 12102 Kolkata Shalimar 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12152.

  • How many days in a week 12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 19:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12152 ?
  • 12152 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samarsata SF Express (PT)?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 2071km between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Samarsata SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)