Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12186 Rewanchal Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Rewanchal Express, running with train number 12186? Belonging to Indian Railways, Rewanchal Express runs in between Rewa junction and Habibganj junction in India. Train 12186 runs from Rewa junction to Habibganj junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 555 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 3 minutes. Want to know, about train 12186 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12186 leaves from Rewa junction at 20:05 hours and reaches Habibganj junction at 06:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bina, Saugor, Katni, Damoh, Satna, Katni, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12186, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT) which runs between REWA to RKMP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12186 / Rewanchal Express (PT)(REWA - RKMP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati,RKMP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:29 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewa (REWA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

20:58/20:45

21:05/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

21:24/21:03

21:26/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Maihar (MYR)

21:40/21:23

21:42/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:34/22:25

23:02/22:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

00:33/00:08

00:37/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Saugor (SGO)

01:38/01:15

01:43/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:24/01:53

02:26/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:57/02:50

03:06/02:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:27/03:14

03:29/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

03:48/03:38

03:50/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

04:23/04:06

04:25/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:06/04:55

05:11/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:29/05:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:07 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewa (REWA)

origin/origin

20:06/20:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

20:57/20:45

21:02/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

21:24/21:03

21:26/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Maihar (MYR)

21:40/21:23

21:42/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:01/22:25

23:12/22:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

00:30/00:08

00:34/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Saugor (SGO)

01:28/01:15

01:33/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:15/01:53

02:17/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:38/02:50

02:57/02:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:16/03:14

03:25/03:16

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

03:48/03:38

03:50/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

04:17/04:06

04:19/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

04:58/04:55

05:03/05:00

5 min

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

Update/05:35

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati,RKMP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewa (REWA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

21:09/20:45

21:13/20:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

21:34/21:03

21:36/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Maihar (MYR)

21:48/21:23

21:50/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:45/22:25

22:57/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

00:21/00:08

00:26/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Saugor (SGO)

01:22/01:15

01:27/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:04/01:53

02:06/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:39/02:50

02:57/02:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:18/03:14

03:20/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

03:40/03:38

03:42/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

04:15/04:06

04:17/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

04:57/04:55

05:02/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:21/05:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati,RKMP
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewa (REWA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

20:56/20:45

21:03/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

21:23/21:03

21:25/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Maihar (MYR)

21:36/21:23

21:38/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:39/22:25

23:04/22:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

00:30/00:08

00:34/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Saugor (SGO)

01:42/01:15

01:48/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:36/01:53

02:38/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

03:00/02:50

03:05/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:45/03:14

03:54/03:16

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

04:18/03:38

04:20/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

04:46/04:06

04:50/04:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

04:57/04:55

05:02/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:37/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vidisha,BHS
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:48 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewa (REWA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

20:57/20:45

21:03/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

21:23/21:03

21:25/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Maihar (MYR)

21:36/21:23

21:38/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:51/22:25

23:03/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

00:22/00:08

00:26/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Saugor (SGO)

01:24/01:15

01:29/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:10/01:53

02:12/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:45/02:50

03:13/02:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:35/03:14

03:37/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

03:58/03:38

04:00/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

04:26/04:06

04:28/04:08

2 min

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:21/04:55

05:26/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

Update/05:35

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 16hr 6min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12186 / Rewanchal Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Rewa (REWA) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Satna Junction (STA) 20:45 0 min 13 min 12 min 24 min 11 min 12 min 25 min
Unchhera (UHR) 21:03 0 min 21 min 21 min 31 min 20 min 20 min 32 min
Maihar (MYR) 21:23 0 min 17 min 17 min 25 min 13 min 13 min 25 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:25 0 min 9 min 36 min 20 min 14 min 26 min 18 min
Damoh (DMO) 00:08 0 min 25 min 22 min 13 min 22 min 14 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 01:15 0 min 23 min 13 min 7 min 27 min 9 min 0 min
Khurai (KYE) 01:53 0 min 31 min 22 min 11 min 43 min 17 min 7 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 02:50 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:14 0 min 13 min 2 min 4 min 31 min 21 min 0 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:38 0 min 10 min 10 min 2 min 40 min 20 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 04:06 0 min 17 min 11 min 9 min 40 min 20 min 1 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 04:55 0 min 11 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 26 min 0 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 966 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival