12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12186
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12185
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12186 Rewa 20:05 Rani Kamlapati 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) Train Number is 12186.

  • How many days in a week 12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) runs between Rewa to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Rewa at 20:05 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12186 ?
  • 12186 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number 5 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewanchal Express (PT)?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 555km between Rewa and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Rewanchal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)