Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express

Check the current running status of 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express which runs between JBP to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12194 / Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express(JBP - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 13:33 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Narsinghpur (NU)

07:45/07:48

07:50/07:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

09:05/08:48

09:07/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:08/10:25

10:35/10:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:38/15:15

15:57/15:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

19:08/18:55

19:10/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

20:16/19:48

20:19/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

21:19/21:21

21:22/21:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/22:03

22:17/22:05

27391247 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Kacheguda (KCG)

01:22/01:15

02:02/01:25

40 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

05:11/04:09

05:16/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

06:07/05:38

06:09/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Update/07:18

07:23/07:20

27390353 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

08:58/09:18

09:20/09:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

10:02/10:03

10:09/10:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

11:31/11:04

11:33/11:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

13:30/13:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 13:07 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

08:17/07:48

08:19/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

09:26/08:48

09:28/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:25/10:25

10:35/10:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:51/15:15

15:20/15:20

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:49/18:55

19:02/19:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

20:08/19:48

20:11/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

21:29/21:21

21:32/21:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

22:45/22:03

22:55/22:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Kacheguda (KCG)

01:20/01:15

01:56/01:25

36 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

04:37/04:09

04:38/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

Update/05:38

05:41/05:40

27390251 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

06:48/07:18

07:20/07:20

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

09:26/09:18

09:27/09:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

09:56/10:03

10:05/10:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

11:22/11:04

11:24/11:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

13:03/13:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 08 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 13:51 09-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

08:11/07:48

08:13/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

09:20/08:48

09:21/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:21/10:25

10:35/10:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:24/15:15

15:20/15:20

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:27/18:55

19:00/19:00

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

20:05/19:48

20:08/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

21:19/21:21

22:03/21:23

44 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/22:03

22:47/22:05

27391277 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Kacheguda (KCG)

00:57/01:15

01:38/01:25

41 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

04:42/04:09

04:43/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

05:53/05:38

05:57/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

06:52/07:18

07:34/07:20

42 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

09:13/09:18

09:20/09:20

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

09:55/10:03

10:05/10:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

11:34/11:04

11:35/11:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

13:34/13:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 13:44 02-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

07:55/07:48

07:58/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

09:04/08:48

09:05/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:07/10:25

10:35/10:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:50/15:15

15:20/15:20

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:50/18:55

19:04/19:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

20:03/19:48

20:06/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

21:07/21:21

21:11/21:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

22:24/22:03

22:33/22:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Kacheguda (KCG)

00:56/01:15

01:25/01:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

04:30/04:09

04:31/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

05:52/05:38

05:56/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

06:46/07:18

07:20/07:20

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

09:21/09:18

09:23/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

10:12/10:03

10:20/10:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

11:54/11:04

11:56/11:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

13:43/13:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 25 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 14:00 26-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

07:52/07:48

07:54/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

08:58/08:48

09:00/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:21/10:25

10:35/10:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:31/15:15

15:20/15:20

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:13/18:55

19:00/19:00

47 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

19:56/19:48

19:59/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

21:03/21:21

21:23/21:23

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/22:03

22:05/22:05

27391235 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kacheguda (KCG)

02:14/01:15

02:24/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

05:43/04:09

05:44/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

06:39/05:38

06:42/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

07:26/07:18

08:39/07:20

73 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

10:24/09:18

10:26/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/10:03

10:42/10:05

27390552 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

12:19/11:04

12:21/11:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

13:56/13:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 18 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 13:45 19-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

07:51/07:48

07:53/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

09:00/08:48

09:01/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:03/10:25

10:35/10:35

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:12/15:15

15:20/15:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:48/18:55

19:00/19:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

Update/19:48

19:50/19:50

27391100 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

Update/21:21

21:23/21:23

27391193 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

22:32/22:03

22:41/22:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Kacheguda (KCG)

00:58/01:15

01:25/01:25

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

04:16/04:09

04:23/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

05:52/05:38

05:54/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

06:37/07:18

07:20/07:20

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

09:05/09:18

09:20/09:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

10:06/10:03

10:11/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

11:47/11:04

11:49/11:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

13:39/13:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 12194 / Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-22 2022-01-15 2022-01-08 2022-01-01 2021-12-25 2021-12-18 2021-12-11
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 07:48 0 min 29 min 23 min 7 min 4 min 3 min 8 min
Pipariya (PPI) 08:48 17 min 38 min 32 min 16 min 10 min 12 min 12 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 15:15 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 18:55 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 19:48 28 min 20 min 17 min 15 min 8 min 0 min 7 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 21:21 40 min 50 min 40 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:03 12 min 42 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 29 min 35 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 01:15 7 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 59 min 0 min 0 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 04:09 62 min 28 min 33 min 21 min 94 min 7 min 50 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 05:38 29 min 1 min 15 min 14 min 61 min 14 min 13 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 07:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 09:18 0 min 8 min 0 min 3 min 66 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 10:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 37 min 3 min 10 min
Hindupur (HUP) 11:04 27 min 18 min 30 min 50 min 75 min 43 min 26 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 0 min 0 min 4 min 13 min 26 min 9 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22911) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(22463) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Kacheri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(22924) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at 20:01 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj)(22434) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Jammu Mail(14033) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:12 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express(16320) Departed from Banaswadi(BAND) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli