12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    12194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1736km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12193
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1736km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express 12194 Jabalpur Junction 06:45 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Saturday
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special 02140 Jabalpur Junction 06:45 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Train Number is 12194.

  • How many days in a week 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express runs ?
  • 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12194 ?
  • 12194 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express?
  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1736km between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)