Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express which runs between KGM to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express(KGM - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:34/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:06/19:08

19:11/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:36/19:38

19:40/19:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:04/19:54

20:06/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:41/20:48

20:53/20:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

Update/21:37

21:45/21:45

27617295 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:37/23:44

23:50/23:47

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:15/00:55

01:33/01:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

02:05/01:32

02:07/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:02/02:32

03:13/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:46/04:23

05:10/04:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:00/05:30

06:08/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:35/07:20

07:40/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:20/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:41 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:35/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:06/19:08

19:12/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:40/19:38

19:43/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:08/19:54

20:10/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:37/20:48

20:50/20:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:32/21:37

21:45/21:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:35/23:44

23:50/23:47

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:39/00:55

01:14/01:05

35 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:45/01:32

01:47/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:31/02:32

02:40/02:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:30/04:23

04:50/04:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:52/05:30

05:57/05:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:35/07:20

07:40/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:38 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:47/18:29

18:50/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:19/19:08

19:24/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:55/19:38

19:57/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:19/19:54

20:21/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:47/20:48

20:53/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:52/21:37

22:03/21:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:19/23:44

00:21/23:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:42/00:55

01:51/01:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

02:20/01:32

02:22/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:35/02:32

03:54/02:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:58/04:23

06:13/04:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:07/05:30

07:16/05:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:55/07:20

08:58/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kathgodam,KGM
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

Update/18:29

/18:32

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:08/19:08

19:10/19:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:37/21:37

21:45/21:45

8

On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:44/23:44

23:47/23:47

3

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:32/01:32

01:34/01:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:32/02:32

02:40/02:40

8

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:23/04:23

04:35/04:35

12

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:20/07:20

07:25/07:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kathgodam,KGM
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:29/18:29

18:32/18:32

3

On Time

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:08/19:08

19:10/19:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:37/21:37

21:45/21:45

8

On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:44/23:44

23:47/23:47

3

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:32/01:32

01:34/01:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:32/02:32

02:40/02:40

8

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:23/04:23

04:35/04:35

12

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:20/07:20

07:25/07:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 24 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:27 25-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:35/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:06/19:08

19:11/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:42/19:38

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:03/19:54

20:05/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:37/20:48

20:54/20:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:40/21:37

21:51/21:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:42/23:44

23:50/23:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:36/01:32

01:38/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:32/02:32

02:43/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:42/04:23

05:00/04:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:12/05:30

06:15/05:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:49/07:20

07:54/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:25/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24 2022-05-17
Kathgodam (KGM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haldwani (HDW) 18:29 3 min 3 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 3 min
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 19:08 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 19:38 0 min 2 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 7 min
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 19:54 10 min 14 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 13 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 20:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:37 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 14 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:44 0 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:55 20 min 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:32 33 min 13 min 48 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 10 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:32 30 min 0 min 63 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:23 23 min 7 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 7 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:30 30 min 22 min 97 min 0 min 0 min 42 min 14 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:20 15 min 15 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 5 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 09:30 0 min 0 min 60 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:04 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)(22860) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:28 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 14:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express(22920) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:48 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:35 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival