Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12240/Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express

Check the current running status of 12240/Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express which runs between HSR to MMCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12240 / Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(HSR - MMCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:14 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin/origin

10:01/10:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

11:12/11:15

11:43/11:43

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

12:35/12:50

12:55/12:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

13:35/13:40

13:42/13:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

14:32/14:30

14:35/14:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:30/16:35

16:50/16:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:30/18:35

18:58/18:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

23:30/23:30

23:38/23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:08/03:08

03:21/03:18

10

-

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

08:20/08:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:17 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

11:25/11:15

11:53/11:43

28 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

LOHARU (LHU)

12:52/12:50

12:56/12:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

13:35/13:40

13:42/13:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

14:28/14:30

14:37/14:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:15/16:35

16:50/16:50

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:25/18:35

18:55/18:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

23:11/23:30

23:35/23:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:14/03:08

03:21/03:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

08:18/08:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:12 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

11:14/11:15

11:43/11:43

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

LOHARU (LHU)

12:30/12:50

12:55/12:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

13:33/13:40

13:42/13:42

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

14:25/14:30

14:35/14:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:00/16:35

16:50/16:50

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:27/18:35

18:55/18:55

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

23:20/23:30

23:36/23:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:13/03:08

03:25/03:18

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

08:13/08:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:13 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

11:22/11:15

11:50/11:43

28 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

LOHARU (LHU)

12:26/12:50

12:55/12:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

13:36/13:40

13:42/13:42

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

14:28/14:30

14:37/14:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:10/16:35

16:50/16:50

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:23/18:35

18:55/18:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

23:07/23:30

23:35/23:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:19/03:08

03:25/03:18

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

08:14/08:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:22 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

11:23/11:15

11:51/11:43

28 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

LOHARU (LHU)

12:34/12:50

12:55/12:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

13:35/13:40

13:42/13:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

14:37/14:30

14:48/14:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:36/16:35

17:05/16:50

29 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:39/18:35

18:58/18:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

23:13/23:30

23:35/23:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:12/03:08

03:20/03:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

08:20/08:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:19 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

11:30/11:15

11:50/11:43

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

LOHARU (LHU)

12:48/12:50

12:55/12:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

13:34/13:40

13:42/13:42

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

14:27/14:30

14:35/14:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:58/16:35

16:50/16:50

52 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:38/18:35

18:56/18:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:59/23:30

23:35/23:35

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:06/03:08

03:18/03:18

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

08:19/08:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12240 / Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-16 2022-06-14
Hisar Junction (HSR) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 11:15 0 min 10 min 0 min 7 min 8 min 15 min 7 min
LOHARU (LHU) 12:50 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JHUNJHUNUN (JJN) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sikar Junction (SIKR) 14:30 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 16:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 18:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:08 0 min 6 min 5 min 11 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival