Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) which runs between HLZ to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12443 / Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)(HLZ - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:14 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:13/10:13

10:15/10:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:45/10:40

10:49/10:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:29/11:28

11:33/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:17/13:20

13:26/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:11/14:58

15:15/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:03/17:10

17:16/17:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:34/19:45

19:51/19:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:15/22:25

22:45/22:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:48/00:45

00:55/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:32/03:05

03:44/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:18/08:03

08:20/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:55/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:59 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:11/10:13

10:15/10:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/10:40

10:42/10:42

27619512 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:25/11:28

11:57/11:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:26/13:20

13:37/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:18/14:58

15:22/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:02/17:10

17:15/17:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:13/19:45

19:50/19:50

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:33/22:25

22:40/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:43/00:45

00:51/00:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:15/03:05

03:32/03:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:10/08:03

08:12/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:55/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:01 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:17/10:13

10:20/10:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:38/10:40

10:42/10:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:16/11:28

11:30/11:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:19/13:20

13:30/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:57/14:58

15:03/15:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

16:56/17:10

17:15/17:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:38/19:45

19:50/19:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:18/22:25

22:47/22:35

29 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:49/00:45

00:56/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:10/03:05

03:18/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:10/08:03

08:12/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:55/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:35 10-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:14/10:13

10:15/10:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:47/10:40

10:48/10:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:21/11:28

11:31/11:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:21/13:20

13:32/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:54/14:58

15:00/15:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:43/17:10

17:51/17:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:17/19:45

20:23/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:50/22:25

23:07/22:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:59/00:45

02:11/00:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:44/03:05

04:56/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

11:45/08:03

11:47/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

12:18/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 38min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:10 03-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:18/10:13

10:20/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:45/10:40

10:53/10:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:35/11:28

11:36/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:16/13:20

13:30/13:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:10/14:58

15:13/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

Update/17:10

17:23/17:15

27619913 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:47/19:45

19:53/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:31/22:25

22:39/22:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:49/00:45

00:54/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:18/03:05

03:33/03:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

Update/08:03

08:21/08:05

27619371 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:56/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 26 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:06 27-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:15/10:13

10:17/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:41/10:40

10:43/10:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:21/11:28

11:30/11:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:33/13:20

13:45/13:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:10/14:58

15:13/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:08/17:10

17:17/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:43/19:45

19:51/19:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:31/22:25

22:43/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:41/00:45

00:54/00:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:08/03:05

03:16/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

Update/08:03

08:05/08:05

27619355 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:40/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12443 / Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-23 2022-06-16 2022-06-09 2022-06-02 2022-05-26 2022-05-19
Haldia (HLZ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 10:13 0 min 0 min 4 min 1 min 5 min 2 min 0 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 10:40 5 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 5 min 1 min 1 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:28 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 13:20 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 14:58 13 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 9 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 19:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:25 0 min 8 min 0 min 25 min 6 min 6 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:45 3 min 0 min 4 min 74 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:05 27 min 10 min 5 min 99 min 13 min 3 min 6 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:03 15 min 7 min 7 min 222 min 16 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:40 15 min 15 min 15 min 218 min 16 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival