12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12443
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12444
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 09:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12443 Haldia 09:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Thusday
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) 04065 Haldia 09:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12443.

  • How many days in a week 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs between Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Haldia at 09:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12443 ?
  • 12443 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia and at platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1578km between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)