Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Check the current running status of 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express which runs between ANVT to HLZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12444 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express(ANVT - HLZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:34 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

21:00/20:47

21:02/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:05/01:10

02:15/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:24/03:45

04:31/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:56/06:08

07:06/06:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:26/08:33

09:32/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:37/11:25

11:44/11:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

Update/13:13

13:42/13:15

27619692 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:20/15:20

16:25/15:25

5 min

Late by 60 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:44/17:25

18:49/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

19:25/18:06

19:27/18:08

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

19:52/18:33

19:54/18:35

2

-

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

20:54/19:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:46 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:48/20:47

20:50/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:19/01:10

01:24/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:40/03:45

03:51/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:50/06:08

06:58/06:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:26/08:33

09:32/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:37/11:25

11:43/11:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:47/13:13

13:49/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:32/15:20

15:35/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:31/17:25

17:31/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

18:08/18:08

27619958 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:51/18:33

18:52/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:45/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:03 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:49/20:47

20:51/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50/01:10

01:57/01:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:07/03:45

04:14/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:54/06:08

07:05/06:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:27/08:33

09:33/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:49/11:25

11:57/11:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:42/13:13

13:45/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:15/15:20

15:25/15:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:40/17:25

17:40/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:37/18:06

18:40/18:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/18:33

19:01/18:35

27620011 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

20:01/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:21 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:48/20:47

20:50/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:21/01:10

01:32/01:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:50/03:45

03:55/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:55/06:08

06:18/06:18

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:00/08:33

09:04/08:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:15/11:25

11:30/11:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:24/13:13

13:27/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:15/15:20

15:25/15:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:01/17:25

17:30/17:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:09/18:06

18:11/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/18:33

18:35/18:35

27619985 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:20/19:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:31 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:47/20:47

20:51/20:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:25/01:10

01:31/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:05/03:45

04:10/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:16/06:08

06:29/06:18

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

08:59/08:33

09:05/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:15/11:25

11:30/11:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:15/13:13

13:19/13:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:25/15:20

15:30/15:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:18/17:25

17:32/17:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:12/18:06

18:13/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:44/18:33

18:46/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:28/19:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated 19:44 01-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:49/20:47

20:51/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:24/01:10

01:32/01:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:44/03:45

03:56/03:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:54/06:08

06:18/06:18

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

08:54/08:33

08:59/08:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:06/11:25

11:30/11:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:25/13:13

13:29/13:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

14:57/15:20

15:25/15:25

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:21/17:25

17:30/17:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

18:08/18:08

27619958 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:45/18:33

18:46/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:43/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 24 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:48 25-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:48/20:47

20:50/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:26/01:10

01:39/01:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:48/03:45

03:55/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:52/06:08

06:18/06:18

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

08:39/08:33

08:44/08:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:44/11:25

11:30/11:30

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:34/13:13

13:36/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:32/15:20

15:35/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:35/17:25

18:36/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

19:04/18:08

27620014 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/18:33

20:02/18:35

27620072 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

21:02/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12444 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-06-28 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:47 13 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 1 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:10 55 min 9 min 40 min 11 min 15 min 14 min 16 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 03:45 39 min 0 min 22 min 5 min 20 min 0 min 3 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:08 48 min 42 min 46 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:33 53 min 53 min 54 min 27 min 26 min 21 min 6 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 11:25 12 min 12 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 13:13 7 min 34 min 29 min 11 min 2 min 12 min 21 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 15:20 60 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 12 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:25 79 min 6 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 70 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 18:06 79 min 0 min 31 min 3 min 6 min 0 min 56 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 18:33 79 min 18 min 26 min 0 min 11 min 12 min 87 min
Haldia (HLZ) 19:35 79 min 10 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 87 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival