12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
  • Number
    12444
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12443
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:18 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Haldia(HLZ) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Haldia 19:35 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Haldia 19:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express Train Number is 12444.

  • How many days in a week 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express runs ?
  • 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12444 ?
  • 12444 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1578km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express run from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)