Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12461 Mandor Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mandore Express, running with train number 12461? Belonging to Indian Railways, Mandore Superfast Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Jodhpur junction in India. Train 12461 runs from Old Delhi junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 620 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 58 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12461 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 08:00 hours next day. It stops by at 16 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Delhi Cantt, Palam, Bijwasan, Pataudi Road, Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Dausa, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road, etc. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC first class, second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana at affordable prices. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12461, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12461/

Check the current running status of 12461/Mandore Superfast Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12461 / Mandore Superfast Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Jul 2022 00:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

21:20

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Palam (PM)

21:56

21:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bijwasan (BWSN)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:16

22:18

2

-

1

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

22:27

22:29

2

-

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

22:44

22:46

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:11

23:13

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

00:11

00:14

3

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

01:02

01:04

2

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

01:24

01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

02:25

02:35

10

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

04:14

04:16

2

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

04:25

04:28

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

05:00

05:03

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

05:39

05:44

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:04

06:06

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction