Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12466 Jodhpur Indore Ranthambhore Express

The Jodhpur Indore Ranthambore Express is a superfast train service which runs between Indore Junction railway station situated in state of Madhya Pradesh, and Jodhpur, a major city in Rajasthan across India. The express train belongs to Indian Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 12466 runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Indore and the distance travelled by the train is 910 km.

The travel time is of 16 hours 35 minute and the running speed is 56 km/hour. Train has 119 transition stations and stops at 30 stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Phulera Jn, Jaipur , Isarda , Sawai Madhopur , Kota Jn,Ramganj Mandi , Bhawani Mandi, Nagda Jn , Ujjain Jn , Dewas. Jodhpur Indore Ranthambore Express has the maximum halt time of 25 Minutes in Nagda Jn and 15 minutes in Jaipur stations. As per the time table train leaves from Jodhpur Jn at 05:55 am and reaches Indore at 22:30 pm.

Jodhpur Indore Ranthambhore SF Express runs with an LHB Rake , Considering the coaches, it has total of 17 coaches that includes 1 ac chair car coach, 3 third ac coaches, 2 sleeper coaches and 3 non-ac chair car coaches. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 1245/- for AC 3-tier, Rs 1000/- for AC Chair , Rs 470 for Sleeper , Rs 270 for 2nd Sitting and Rs 250 for General coach passengers. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana.

Spot your running train status 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express

Check the current running status of 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express which runs between JU to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12466 / Ranthambhore SF Express(JU - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Isarda,ISA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:29 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin/origin

/05:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

05:08/05:06

05:10/05:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:16/06:03

06:18/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:35/06:24

06:38/06:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

06:54/06:42

06:56/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:18/07:05

07:20/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

07:55/07:40

07:57/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

08:10/07:57

08:12/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

08:24/08:11

08:25/08:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

08:45/08:38

08:47/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

09:03/08:53

09:07/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

09:46/09:40

10:07/09:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

10:20/10:05

10:23/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

11:05/10:58

11:07/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Isarda (ISA)

11:27/11:19

11:29/11:21

2 min

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

11:43/11:35

11:45/11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:33/12:25

12:53/12:45

20

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:16/13:08

13:18/13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:27/13:19

13:29/13:21

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:13/14:05

14:23/14:15

10

-

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:34/14:26

14:36/14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

14:57/14:49

14:58/14:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

15:14/15:06

15:16/15:08

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:34/15:26

15:36/15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

15:51/15:43

15:53/15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

16:02/15:54

16:04/15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

16:36/16:28

16:38/16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

17:11/17:03

17:13/17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

18:13/18:05

18:28/18:20

15

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:18/19:10

19:23/19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

20:04/19:56

20:06/19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

21:23/21:15

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:58 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin/origin

/05:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

05:14/05:06

05:16/05:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:20/06:03

06:22/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:42/06:24

06:45/06:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

07:03/06:42

07:05/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:26/07:05

07:28/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

07:59/07:40

08:00/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

08:10/07:57

08:12/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

08:25/08:11

08:26/08:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

08:45/08:38

08:46/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

Update/08:53

08:55/08:55

27605005 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

10:03/09:40

10:12/09:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

10:25/10:05

10:27/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

11:05/10:58

11:07/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Isarda (ISA)

11:30/11:19

11:32/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

11:46/11:35

11:48/11:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:12/12:25

12:52/12:45

40 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:20/13:08

13:21/13:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Lakheri (LKE)

13:31/13:19

13:32/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:22/14:05

14:33/14:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:44/14:26

14:46/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

15:15/14:49

15:16/14:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

15:35/15:06

15:38/15:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:56/15:26

16:05/15:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

16:25/15:43

16:27/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Shamgarh (SGZ)

16:37/15:54

16:39/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

16:57/16:28

16:59/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

17:19/17:03

17:22/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Nagda Junction (NAD)

17:54/18:05

18:20/18:20

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:00/19:10

19:15/19:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:56/19:56

19:58/19:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

20:59/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:07 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin/origin

/05:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

05:11/05:06

05:13/05:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:16/06:03

06:18/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:37/06:24

06:41/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

06:57/06:42

06:59/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:20/07:05

07:23/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

07:56/07:40

07:57/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

08:09/07:57

08:10/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

08:23/08:11

08:24/08:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

08:43/08:38

08:44/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

09:05/08:53

09:10/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

09:56/09:40

10:12/09:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

10:27/10:05

10:30/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

11:10/10:58

11:12/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Isarda (ISA)

11:31/11:19

11:33/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

11:47/11:35

11:49/11:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:12/12:25

12:52/12:45

40 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:16/13:08

13:18/13:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Lakheri (LKE)

13:28/13:19

13:30/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:09/14:05

14:22/14:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:31/14:26

14:33/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dara (DARA)

14:55/14:49

14:56/14:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

15:15/15:06

15:17/15:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:36/15:26

15:37/15:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

15:57/15:43

15:58/15:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

16:37/15:54

16:39/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

17:19/17:03

17:22/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Nagda Junction (NAD)

17:39/18:05

18:20/18:20

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:03/19:10

19:16/19:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:56/19:56

19:58/19:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

21:06/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin/origin

/05:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

05:11/05:06

05:13/05:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:22/06:03

06:24/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:44/06:24

06:48/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

07:05/06:42

07:07/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:29/07:05

07:31/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

08:05/07:40

08:06/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

08:19/07:57

08:20/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

08:29/08:11

08:30/08:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

08:46/08:38

08:47/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

09:21/08:53

09:24/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

10:02/09:40

10:17/09:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

10:29/10:05

10:32/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

11:18/10:58

11:20/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

11:41/11:19

11:43/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

11:57/11:35

11:59/11:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:20/12:25

12:45/12:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:12/13:08

13:14/13:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Lakheri (LKE)

13:24/13:19

13:25/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:03/14:05

14:17/14:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:28/14:26

14:30/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

14:52/14:49

14:53/14:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

15:13/15:06

15:15/15:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:36/15:26

15:37/15:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

15:55/15:43

15:56/15:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

16:37/15:54

16:39/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

16:58/17:03

17:05/17:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

17:39/18:05

18:20/18:20

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:08/19:10

19:19/19:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:56/19:56

19:58/19:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

20:46/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin

05:00

-

-

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

05:06

05:08

2

-

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:03

06:05

2

-

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:24

06:26

2

-

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

06:42

06:44

2

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:05

07:07

2

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

08:53

08:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

09:40

09:55

15

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

10:05

10:08

3

-

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

11:19

11:21

2

-

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

11:35

11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:25

12:45

20

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:19

13:21

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:05

14:15

10

-

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

14:49

14:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

15:06

15:08

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:26

15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

15:43

15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

18:05

18:20

15

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

20:46/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin

05:00

-

-

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

05:06

05:08

2

-

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:03

06:05

2

-

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:24

06:26

2

-

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

06:42

06:44

2

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:05

07:07

2

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

08:53

08:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

09:40

09:55

15

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

10:05

10:08

3

-

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

11:19

11:21

2

-

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

11:35

11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:25

12:45

20

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:19

13:21

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:05

14:15

10

-

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

14:49

14:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

15:06

15:08

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:26

15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

15:43

15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

18:05

18:20

15

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

20:46/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12466 / Ranthambhore SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20
Jodhpur Junction (JU) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB) 05:06 8 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gotan (GOTN) 06:03 17 min 13 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 06:24 18 min 13 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ren (REN) 06:42 21 min 15 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 07:05 21 min 15 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 07:40 19 min 16 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 07:57 13 min 12 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nawa City (NAC) 08:11 14 min 12 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 08:38 7 min 5 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 08:53 0 min 12 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:40 23 min 16 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapura (DPA) 10:05 20 min 22 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:58 7 min 12 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Isarda (ISA) 11:19 11 min 12 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 11:35 11 min 12 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 13:08 12 min 8 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lakheri (LKE) 13:19 12 min 9 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 14:05 17 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 14:26 18 min 5 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dara (DARA) 14:49 26 min 6 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 15:06 29 min 9 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 15:26 30 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Garoth (GOH) 15:43 42 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 15:54 43 min 43 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chau Mahla (CMU) 16:28 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 17:03 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 19:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express(17249) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Town Junction 109 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)(12690) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at 17:47 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Unchahar Express(14218) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Patalkot Express(14623) Departed from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express(12411) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 06:42 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at 06:10 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival