12466 Ranthambhore SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Express
  • Number
    12466
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12465
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Ren(REN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:40 09:55 15 0
Durgapura(DPA) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Dara(DARA) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04801 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02459 Jodhpur Junction 05:00 Indore Junction 21:15 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:00 Indore Junction 21:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranthambhore SF Express ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express Train Number is 12466.

  • How many days in a week 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express runs ?
  • 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranthambhore SF Express ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12466 ?
  • 12466 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranthambhore SF Express?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 910km between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranthambhore SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)