Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12491/Mour Dhwaj Express

Check the current running status of 12491/Mour Dhwaj Express which runs between BJU to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12491 / Mour Dhwaj Express(BJU - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:24 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin/origin

/05:02

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:05/05:50

06:10/05:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:56/06:55

07:04/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:48/07:55

08:00/08:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:13/08:10

08:19/08:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:55/09:40

10:02/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

11:03/10:40

11:08/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:07/11:58

12:10/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:54/13:45

14:11/14:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:48/16:45

16:55/16:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:35/19:40

19:52/19:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

20:44/20:51

20:55/20:53

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:40/22:04

23:42/22:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:57/23:04

01:03/23:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:24/00:45

02:32/00:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

04:28/02:44

04:30/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

05:41/03:57

05:48/04:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:23/05:12

07:27/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:06/06:55

09:12/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

10:04/07:53

10:05/07:58

5

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:51/09:40

11:52/09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:56/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:44 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin/origin

/05:02

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:15/05:50

06:20/05:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

07:03/06:55

07:11/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:58/07:55

08:04/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:13/08:10

08:19/08:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:46/09:40

09:53/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

11:03/10:40

11:08/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:02/11:58

12:04/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

14:06/13:45

14:16/14:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 8

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:24/16:45

16:55/16:55

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:37/19:40

19:55/19:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

20:55/20:51

20:56/20:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:50/22:04

22:52/22:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:57/23:04

00:02/23:07

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:02/00:45

02:15/00:53

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

04:13/02:44

04:15/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

05:14/03:57

05:24/04:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:31/05:12

06:37/05:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:10/06:55

08:18/07:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

09:13/07:53

09:18/07:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:48/09:40

10:53/09:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:45/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:03 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin/origin

/05:02

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:26/05:50

06:31/05:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

07:18/06:55

07:25/07:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:15/07:55

08:17/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:41/08:10

08:47/08:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:56/09:40

10:05/09:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

11:12/10:40

11:18/10:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:08/11:58

12:12/12:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

14:27/13:45

14:35/14:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 8

Gonda Junction (GD)

17:23/16:45

17:33/16:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:50/19:40

19:57/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

21:19/20:51

21:21/20:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:54/22:04

22:57/22:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/23:04

23:56/23:07

27620306 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:33/00:45

01:47/00:53

14 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:33/02:44

03:35/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

Update/03:57

04:36/04:02

27619146 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:52/05:12

06:02/05:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:35/06:55

07:56/07:05

21 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:46/07:53

08:51/07:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35/09:40

10:39/09:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:00/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:15 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin/origin

/05:02

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:55/05:50

06:00/05:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:49/06:55

07:01/07:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:12/07:55

08:16/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:27/08:10

08:34/08:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:40/09:40

09:50/09:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:50/10:40

10:57/10:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:05/11:58

12:11/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

14:07/13:45

14:17/14:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 7

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:35/16:45

16:55/16:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:26/19:40

19:51/19:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

20:39/20:51

20:53/20:53

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:44/22:04

23:46/22:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/23:04

00:48/23:07

27618918 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:15/00:45

02:30/00:53

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

04:30/02:44

04:32/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

05:45/03:57

05:53/04:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:04/05:12

07:14/05:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:44/06:55

09:54/07:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

10:53/07:53

10:58/07:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:32/09:40

12:37/09:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:57/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 12:50 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin/origin

/05:02

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:57/05:50

06:00/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:56/06:55

07:08/07:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:51/07:55

08:00/08:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:11/08:10

08:18/08:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:42/09:40

10:04/09:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

11:07/10:40

11:14/10:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:07/11:58

12:08/12:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:52/13:45

14:04/14:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:54/16:45

17:04/16:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:26/19:40

19:52/19:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

20:51/20:51

20:53/20:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:30/22:04

22:39/22:06

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:43/23:04

23:48/23:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:12/00:45

01:20/00:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:35/02:44

03:37/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:35/03:57

04:42/04:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:07/05:12

06:29/05:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:18/06:55

08:27/07:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

09:36/07:53

09:44/07:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:13/09:40

11:18/09:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:50/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12491 / Mour Dhwaj Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
Barauni Junction (BJU) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 05:50 15 min 25 min 0 min 36 min 0 min 5 min 7 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 06:55 1 min 8 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 07:55 0 min 3 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 17 min 0 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 08:10 3 min 3 min 0 min 31 min 0 min 17 min 1 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 09:40 15 min 6 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 10:40 23 min 23 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 10 min 27 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:58 9 min 4 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 7 min 9 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 9 min 21 min 0 min 42 min 0 min 22 min 7 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 3 min 0 min 0 min 38 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Sitapur (STP) 19:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maingal Ganj (MINJ) 20:51 0 min 4 min 0 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 22:04 96 min 46 min 0 min 50 min 0 min 100 min 26 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:04 113 min 53 min 0 min 49 min 0 min 101 min 39 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:45 99 min 77 min 0 min 48 min 0 min 90 min 27 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:44 104 min 89 min 0 min 49 min 0 min 106 min 51 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:57 104 min 77 min 0 min 34 min 0 min 108 min 38 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:12 131 min 79 min 0 min 40 min 0 min 112 min 55 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:55 131 min 75 min 0 min 40 min 0 min 169 min 83 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:53 131 min 80 min 0 min 53 min 0 min 180 min 103 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:40 131 min 68 min 0 min 55 min 0 min 172 min 93 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:45 131 min 60 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 132 min 65 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:31 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Okha 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12395) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at 08:00 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Balurghat 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Mariani Junction(MXN) at 06:05 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 05:47 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 05:01 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival