12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Express
  • Number
    12491
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 43m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12492
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:02 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:12 05:20 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:53 07:58 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04915 Barauni Junction 05:02 Jammu Tawi 11:45 Sunday
Mour Dhwaj Express 12491 Barauni Junction 05:02 Jammu Tawi 11:45 Sunday
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04697 Barauni Junction 05:02 Jammu Tawi 11:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Express ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Express Train Number is 12491.

  • How many days in a week 12491 Mour Dhwaj Express runs ?
  • 12491 Mour Dhwaj Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12491 Mour Dhwaj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12491 Mour Dhwaj Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mour Dhwaj Express ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Express runs between Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Barauni Junction at 05:02 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12491 ?
  • 12491 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mour Dhwaj Express?
  • Mour Dhwaj Express took 30h 43m to cover total distance of 1611km between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Mour Dhwaj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)