Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express

Want to get an insight of the train Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12501? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 12501 runs from Guwahati junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1900 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12501 leaves from Guwahati junction at 06:15 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 13:00 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 9 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, KishanGanj, Katihar, Patliputra, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, etc. The train has 21 coaches available in total including AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the train 12501 whereabouts and its exact position, just check out Spot your train utility and know more of the same and according to the details just take the right decision. Happy journey!

Spot your running train status 12501/

Check the current running status of 12501/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12501 / Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 07:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

06:10

-

-

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:28

09:30

2

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:15

11:40

25

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

14:45

14:47

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:05

20:15

10

-

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:50

02:00

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival