12501 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12501
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22450
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12501/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12501/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:10 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:08 08:10 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:15 11:40 25 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 04031 Guwahati 06:10 New Delhi 12:35 Wednesday Saturday
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 22449 Guwahati 06:10 New Delhi 12:35 Wednesday Saturday
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12501 Guwahati 06:10 New Delhi 12:35 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12501.

  • How many days in a week 12501 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12501 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12501 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12501 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to New Delhi. It departs from Guwahati at 06:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12501 ?
  • 12501 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Guwahati and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1901km between Guwahati and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)