Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express

Wish to get an insight of Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express running with train number 12542? If yes, do read on the following and get to know more of the same here for sure. The superfast train belongs to North Eastern Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 12542 runs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur junction across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1683 km. The travel time is of around 30 hours and 25 minutes and the running speed is 55.65 km/hour. It stops by in total at 15 halts in between the journey and they are at Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad.

Want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:10 hours and reaches Gorakhpur junction at 17:00 hours. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 22 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from Travel Khana as desired. Do feel free to keep an eye on the superfast train’s running status and actual position status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 12542/

Check the current running status of 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12542 / Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 11:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

05:23

-

-

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

07:07

07:10

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:05

12:10

5

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:15

14:20

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:35

16:40

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:15

18:25

10

-

1

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

22:10

22:18

8

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

00:35

00:37

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:35

03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

06:00

06:10

10

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

06:47

06:50

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

10:20

10:23

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

10:45

10:47

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12332) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)(13159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jogbani

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)(11704) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 15:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Solapur

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12842) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 06:06 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(16305) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival