12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    12542
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 22m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20104
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 22:10 22:18 8 0
Orai(ORAI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:47 06:50 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Babhnan(BV) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Basti(BST) 10:20 10:23 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) Train Number is 12542.

  • How many days in a week 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12542 ?
  • 12542 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) took 30h 22m to cover total distance of 1680km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17647/ Hyderabad - Purna Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)