Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT) which runs between MS to SCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12661 / Pothigai SF Express (PT)(MS - SCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:05 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

21:11/21:08

21:13/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:40/21:38

21:42/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:08/23:13

23:30/23:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:12/23:55

00:14/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:51/01:50

01:57/01:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:03/03:07

03:10/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

03:58/04:20

04:25/04:25

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:09/05:13

05:12/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruttangal (TTL)

Update/05:34

05:37/05:35

27613447 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:38/05:41

05:40/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:55/05:57

05:56/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

06:11/06:10

06:13/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

06:36/06:33

06:37/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

06:56/06:47

06:57/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

07:13/07:04

07:33/07:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:48/07:33

07:50/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sengottai (SCT)

08:35/08:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:04 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:46/21:38

21:49/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:15/23:13

23:31/23:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:13/23:55

00:16/23:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:59/01:50

02:06/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:11/03:07

03:14/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

04:07/04:20

04:25/04:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:28/05:13

05:32/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruttangal (TTL)

Update/05:34

05:57/05:35

27613467 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:57/05:41

05:59/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

06:15/05:57

06:16/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

06:31/06:10

06:33/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

07:00/06:33

07:02/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

07:16/06:47

07:17/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

07:28/07:04

07:36/07:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:48/07:33

07:50/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

08:05/08:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:18 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

20:41/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:09/21:08

21:11/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:04/23:13

23:15/23:15

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

23:54/23:55

23:58/23:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:33/01:50

01:55/01:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:07/03:07

03:14/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

04:30/04:20

05:12/04:25

42 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:51/05:13

05:57/05:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruttangal (TTL)

Update/05:34

06:22/05:35

27613492 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

06:18/05:41

06:20/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

06:36/05:57

06:37/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

06:52/06:10

06:54/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

07:21/06:33

07:23/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

07:36/06:47

07:37/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

07:48/07:04

07:49/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

08:05/07:33

08:07/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

08:19/08:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:06 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

20:40/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

21:07/21:08

21:10/21:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:39/21:38

21:44/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:16/23:13

23:30/23:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:11/23:55

00:13/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:49/01:50

01:56/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:00/03:07

03:10/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

04:20/04:20

05:04/04:25

44 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:42/05:13

05:45/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruttangal (TTL)

Update/05:34

06:08/05:35

27613478 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

06:08/05:41

06:10/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

06:26/05:57

06:28/05:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

06:40/06:10

06:42/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

07:02/06:33

07:04/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

07:16/06:47

07:17/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

07:33/07:04

07:33/07:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:52/07:33

07:54/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

08:06/08:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:06 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

20:41/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

21:07/21:08

21:10/21:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:38/21:38

21:42/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:11/23:13

23:28/23:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:06/23:55

00:09/23:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:50/01:50

02:00/01:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:04/03:07

03:09/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

03:54/04:20

04:25/04:25

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:07/05:13

05:11/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruttangal (TTL)

Update/05:34

05:35/05:35

27613445 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:37/05:41

05:38/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:58/05:57

05:59/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

06:13/06:10

06:14/06:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

06:45/06:33

06:47/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

07:02/06:47

07:03/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

07:16/07:04

07:32/07:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:46/07:33

07:48/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

08:33/08:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:07 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

20:41/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

21:09/21:08

21:11/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:42/21:38

21:51/21:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:29/23:13

23:43/23:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:24/23:55

00:26/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:00/01:50

02:09/01:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:18/03:07

03:23/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

04:23/04:20

04:51/04:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:29/05:13

05:33/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruttangal (TTL)

Update/05:34

05:58/05:35

27613468 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:59/05:41

06:01/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

06:19/05:57

06:20/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

06:35/06:10

06:37/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

07:05/06:33

07:06/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

07:20/06:47

07:21/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

07:32/07:04

07:34/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:51/07:33

07:52/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

08:38/08:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12661 / Pothigai SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 21:08 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 21:38 2 min 8 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 7 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 23:13 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:55 17 min 18 min 0 min 16 min 11 min 29 min 2 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:50 1 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 03:07 1 min 9 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 16 min 1 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 04:20 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 05:13 1 min 20 min 43 min 34 min 0 min 21 min 15 min
Tiruttangal (TTL) 05:34 2 min 22 min 47 min 33 min 0 min 23 min 16 min
Sivakasi (SVKS) 05:41 2 min 21 min 42 min 32 min 1 min 23 min 14 min
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 05:57 3 min 23 min 44 min 34 min 6 min 27 min 18 min
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 06:10 6 min 26 min 47 min 35 min 8 min 30 min 22 min
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 06:33 8 min 32 min 53 min 34 min 17 min 37 min 28 min
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS) 06:47 14 min 34 min 54 min 34 min 20 min 38 min 29 min
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:04 14 min 29 min 49 min 34 min 17 min 33 min 25 min
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 07:33 20 min 20 min 37 min 24 min 18 min 23 min 20 min
Sengottai (SCT) 08:15 20 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 18 min 23 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction