Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between MAS to TVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12697 / MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)(MAS - TVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:41 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:11/15:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:56/17:03

17:02/17:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:12/18:18

18:20/18:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

19:41/19:47

19:50/19:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

20:53/20:47

21:00/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:32/22:24

22:35/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:30/23:17

23:34/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:47/00:17

00:51/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

02:07/02:10

02:13/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:31/03:17

03:34/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:51/04:57

04:55/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

05:46/05:41

05:48/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:40/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 20 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:33 21-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:11/15:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:01/17:03

17:04/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:11/18:18

18:20/18:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

19:51/19:47

19:56/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

20:51/20:47

21:00/20:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:15/22:24

22:25/22:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:23/23:17

23:27/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:30/00:17

00:34/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

01:58/02:10

02:16/02:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:31/03:17

03:34/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:05/04:57

05:10/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:03/05:41

06:04/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:32/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:50 14-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:01/17:03

17:04/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:19/18:18

18:21/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

19:43/19:47

19:50/19:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

20:49/20:47

20:55/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:21/22:24

22:26/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:23/23:17

23:27/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:52/00:17

00:55/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

02:28/02:10

02:46/02:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:42/03:17

03:46/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:14/04:57

05:18/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:17/05:41

06:19/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:49/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 06 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 07-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:18/17:03

17:20/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:23/18:18

18:26/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

19:42/19:47

19:50/19:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

20:52/20:47

20:58/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:15/22:24

22:25/22:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:23/23:17

23:27/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:48/00:17

00:52/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

02:22/02:10

02:31/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:25/03:17

03:29/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:09/04:57

05:13/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:08/05:41

06:10/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:34/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 30 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 06:39 31-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:02/17:03

17:06/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:08/18:18

18:20/18:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

19:41/19:47

19:50/19:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

20:48/20:47

20:53/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:15/22:24

22:25/22:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:20/23:17

23:24/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:34/00:17

00:37/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

01:57/02:10

02:15/02:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:34/03:17

03:46/03:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:09/04:57

05:14/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:03/05:41

06:05/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:39/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 06:46 24-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:10/15:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:41/17:03

17:43/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:48/18:18

18:51/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

20:14/19:47

20:16/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

21:12/20:47

21:17/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:27/22:24

22:29/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:21/23:17

23:25/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:57/00:17

01:01/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

02:21/02:10

02:38/02:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:49/03:17

03:52/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:24/04:57

05:28/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:24/05:41

06:25/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:46/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 06:27 17-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:12/15:10

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 10

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:09/17:03

17:15/17:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:20/18:18

18:24/18:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

Update/19:47

20:01/19:50

27831751 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

20:56/20:47

21:05/20:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:19/22:24

22:25/22:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:23/23:17

23:28/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:31/00:17

00:35/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

02:01/02:10

02:14/02:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:24/03:17

03:28/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:52/04:57

04:57/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

Update/05:41

05:42/05:42

27830892 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:25/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12697 / MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-11-27 2022-11-20 2022-11-13 2022-11-06 2022-10-30 2022-10-23 2022-10-16
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:03 0 min 3 min 3 min 20 min 4 min 43 min 11 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:18 0 min 0 min 1 min 5 min 0 min 30 min 2 min
Salem Junction (SA) 19:47 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 20:47 6 min 4 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 25 min 9 min
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 22:24 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 23:17 13 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 3 min 4 min 6 min
Thrissur (TCR) 00:17 22 min 5 min 27 min 23 min 9 min 32 min 6 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 02:10 2 min 0 min 23 min 17 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 03:17 14 min 14 min 25 min 8 min 17 min 32 min 7 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 04:57 4 min 18 min 27 min 22 min 22 min 37 min 5 min
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 05:41 14 min 31 min 45 min 36 min 31 min 52 min 0 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 06:40 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at 05:47 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at 06:43 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad