12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12697
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12698
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:10 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:40 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12697.

  • How many days in a week 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12697 ?
  • 12697 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 893km between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04143/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Khajuraho to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)