Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12737 Gowthami Superfast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Gowthami Express, running with train number 12737? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Gowthami Express runs in between Kakinada Port and Lingampally junction in India. Train 12737 runs from Kakinada Port to Lingampally junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 566 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12737 leaves from Kakinada Port at 19:10 hours and reaches Lingampally junction at 06:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Secunderabad, Warangal, Dornakal, Raynapadu, Kovvur, Kakinada Town, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12737, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT) which runs between COA to LPI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12737 / Gowthami SF Express (PT)(COA - LPI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kakinada Port,COA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:13/19:13

19:18/19:18

5

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:36/19:36

19:38/19:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

19:59/19:59

20:00/20:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:34/20:34

20:35/20:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

20:49/20:49

20:50/20:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

00:19/00:19

00:20/00:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

00:49/00:49

00:50/00:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:00/02:00

02:02/02:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

02:54/02:54

02:55/02:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:10/03:10

03:11/03:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

03:31/03:31

03:32/03:32

1

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:04/05:04

05:05/05:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kakinada Port,COA
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:32 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:13/19:13

19:18/19:18

5

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:36/19:36

19:38/19:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

19:59/19:59

20:00/20:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:34/20:34

20:35/20:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

20:49/20:49

20:50/20:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

00:19/00:19

00:20/00:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

00:49/00:49

00:50/00:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:00/02:00

02:02/02:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

02:54/02:54

02:55/02:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:10/03:10

03:11/03:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

03:31/03:31

03:32/03:32

1

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:04/05:04

05:05/05:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:35 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:17/19:13

19:24/19:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:42/19:36

19:45/19:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:11/19:59

20:13/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:35/20:18

20:37/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:52/20:34

20:54/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:13/20:49

21:14/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:31/21:08

21:33/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:12/21:48

22:14/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:37/23:10

23:42/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

01:06/00:19

01:08/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:39/00:49

01:41/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:53/02:00

03:02/02:02

9 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:16/02:18

03:29/02:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

04:21/02:54

04:22/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

04:36/03:10

04:37/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

Update/03:31

04:19/03:32

27617689 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:32/04:45

05:37/04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:51/05:04

05:52/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:52/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 47 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:01 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:17/19:13

19:27/19:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:45/19:36

19:49/19:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:13/19:59

20:15/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:40/20:18

20:45/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

21:00/20:34

21:01/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:20/20:49

21:23/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:40/21:08

21:43/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:23/21:48

22:24/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:39/23:10

23:44/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

01:08/00:19

01:09/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:50/00:49

01:51/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:34/02:00

02:37/02:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:05/02:18

03:08/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:49/02:54

03:50/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

04:36/03:10

04:37/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

03:46/03:31

03:47/03:32

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:00/04:45

05:05/04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:19/05:04

05:20/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:20/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:25 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:17/19:13

19:24/19:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:42/19:36

19:44/19:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:06/19:59

20:08/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:28/20:18

20:32/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:45/20:34

20:48/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:06/20:49

21:08/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:26/21:08

21:28/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:06/21:48

22:08/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:28/23:10

23:33/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

00:50/00:19

00:51/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:34/00:49

01:35/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:27/02:00

02:30/02:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:51/02:18

03:03/02:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:37/02:54

03:38/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

Update/03:10

03:13/03:11

27617623 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

03:33/03:31

03:34/03:32

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:47/04:45

04:52/04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:06/05:04

05:07/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:07/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12737 / Gowthami SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Kakinada Port (COA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) 19:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 9 min 6 min 8 min
Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 14 min 7 min 7 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 22 min 10 min 17 min
Kovvur (KVR) 20:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 26 min 11 min 26 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 20:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 31 min 17 min 32 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 21:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 32 min 18 min 32 min
Eluru (EE) 21:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 35 min 18 min 33 min
Rayanapadu (RYP) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 29 min 18 min 7 min
Khammam (KMT) 00:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 49 min 31 min 56 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 00:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 50 min 61 min 45 min 68 min
Warangal (WL) 02:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 53 min 34 min 27 min 56 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 58 min 47 min 33 min 62 min
Jangaon (ZN) 02:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 87 min 55 min 43 min 74 min
Aler (ALER) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 86 min 86 min 2 min 33 min
Bhongir (BG) 03:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 15 min 2 min 36 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 15 min 2 min 36 min
Begumpet (BMT) 05:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 15 min 2 min 36 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 15 min 2 min 36 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival