12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12737
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12738
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Eluru(EE) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Aler(ALER) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12737 Kakinada Port 19:10 Lingampalli 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gowthami SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12737.

  • How many days in a week 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Kakinada Town Junction, Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gowthami SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Port at 19:10 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12737 ?
  • 12737 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gowthami SF Express (PT)?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 582km between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Gowthami SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains