Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT) which runs between PURI to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12815 / Nandan Kanan Express (PT)(PURI - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jajpur Keonjhar Road,JJKR
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:41 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

11:02/11:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:46/11:45

11:51/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:13/12:15

12:22/12:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:52/12:50

13:02/12:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:08/13:50

14:10/13:52

2 min

Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

Update/14:43

14:45/14:45

27670155 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:32/15:32

15:37/15:37

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:14/16:14

16:15/16:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

17:15/17:15

17:20/17:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

18:21/18:21

18:23/18:23

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

19:12/19:12

19:14/19:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

19:40/19:40

19:45/19:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

20:35/20:35

20:40/20:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:05/23:05

23:10/23:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

23:24/23:24

23:26/23:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:11/00:11

00:13/00:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:47/01:47

01:52/01:52

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:53/02:53

02:55/02:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:06/03:06

03:08/03:08

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:25/04:25

04:35/04:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

05:30/05:30

05:32/05:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:45/06:45

06:50/06:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

07:56/07:56

07:58/07:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:15/09:15

09:20/09:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

12:58/12:58

13:00/13:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Aligarh Junction,ALJN
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:48 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/11:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:46/11:45

11:51/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:19/12:15

12:25/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:52/12:50

12:59/12:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:05/13:50

14:07/13:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:43/14:43

14:45/14:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:42/15:32

15:44/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:26/16:14

16:28/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

17:25/17:15

17:30/17:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

18:21/18:21

18:23/18:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

19:47/19:12

19:49/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

20:11/19:40

20:14/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

20:55/20:35

21:00/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

21:56/21:38

21:57/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:15/23:05

23:23/23:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

Update/23:24

23:48/23:26

27670698 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

Update/00:11

00:55/00:13

27669325 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Update/01:47

02:00/01:52

27669390 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:51/02:53

02:55/02:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:07/03:06

03:10/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:25/04:25

04:36/04:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

05:53/05:30

05:55/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:17/06:45

07:39/06:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Fatehpur (FTP)

09:07/07:56

09:09/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:45/09:15

10:53/09:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

14:48/12:58

14:50/13:00

2 min

Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

17:00/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 16:55 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

11:02/11:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:44/11:45

11:50/11:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:14/12:15

12:21/12:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:48/12:50

12:55/12:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:59/13:50

14:01/13:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:31/14:43

14:45/14:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:28/15:32

15:37/15:37

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:16/16:14

16:18/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

17:05/17:15

17:20/17:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

18:18/18:21

18:24/18:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

19:30/19:12

19:33/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

19:54/19:40

19:57/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Adra Junction (ADRA)

20:50/20:35

20:55/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

21:51/21:38

21:53/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

22:50/23:05

23:10/23:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

23:27/23:24

23:29/23:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:22/00:11

00:24/00:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:50/01:47

01:56/01:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:54/02:53

02:58/02:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:18/03:06

03:21/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:46/04:25

04:55/04:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

06:10/05:30

06:12/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:00/06:45

08:15/06:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

09:29/07:56

09:30/07:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:24/09:15

10:32/09:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

14:16/12:58

14:20/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

16:40/15:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:27 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/11:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:42/11:45

13:47/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:14/12:15

12:21/12:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

14:43/12:50

14:48/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

16:00/13:50

16:02/13:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

16:39/14:43

16:51/14:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

17:40/15:32

17:41/15:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

18:25/16:14

18:26/16:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

19:30/17:15

19:31/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

20:26/18:21

20:28/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

21:47/19:12

21:49/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

22:10/19:40

22:17/19:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

Platform 3

Adra Junction (ADRA)

22:53/20:35

23:01/20:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 1

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

23:54/21:38

23:55/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

22:50/23:05

23:10/23:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

01:17/23:24

01:19/23:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:11/00:11

02:18/00:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

03:19/01:47

03:24/01:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:27/02:53

04:30/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

04:42/03:06

04:45/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:15/04:25

06:24/04:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

07:28/05:30

07:30/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:49/06:45

08:56/06:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

10:33/07:56

10:35/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:46/09:15

11:52/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

16:03/12:58

16:07/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

17:57/15:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 16:16 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/11:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:47/11:45

11:52/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:16/12:15

12:22/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:52/12:50

13:00/12:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:47/13:50

13:52/13:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:45/14:43

14:46/14:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:33/15:32

15:39/15:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:21/16:14

16:23/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

17:10/17:15

17:25/17:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

18:23/18:21

18:25/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

19:30/19:12

19:32/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

19:57/19:40

20:00/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Adra Junction (ADRA)

20:41/20:35

20:48/20:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

21:44/21:38

21:46/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

22:53/23:05

23:11/23:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

23:31/23:24

23:33/23:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:27/00:11

00:31/00:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:50/01:47

01:57/01:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:53/02:53

02:56/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:07/03:06

03:10/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:26/04:25

04:37/04:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

05:47/05:30

05:49/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:11/06:45

07:20/06:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

08:52/07:56

08:54/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:10/09:15

10:28/09:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

13:57/12:58

14:02/13:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

16:00/15:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 15:59 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/11:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:47/11:45

11:52/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:20/12:15

12:26/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:55/12:50

13:00/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:54/13:50

13:56/13:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:43/14:43

14:46/14:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:28/15:32

15:37/15:37

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:14/16:14

16:15/16:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

17:19/17:15

17:23/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

18:21/18:21

18:23/18:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

19:37/19:12

19:39/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

20:02/19:40

20:05/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

20:41/20:35

20:48/20:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

21:50/21:38

21:52/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

22:48/23:05

23:10/23:10

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

23:26/23:24

23:30/23:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:25/00:11

00:28/00:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:52/01:47

01:58/01:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:46/02:53

02:55/02:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:07/03:06

03:10/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:23/04:25

04:36/04:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

05:36/05:30

05:38/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:58/06:45

07:04/06:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

08:30/07:56

08:32/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:37/09:15

09:48/09:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

13:32/12:58

13:36/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

15:35/15:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:14 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

11:00/11:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:41/11:45

11:50/11:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:15/12:15

12:21/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:51/12:50

13:00/12:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:58/13:50

14:00/13:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:43/14:43

14:45/14:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:28/15:32

15:37/15:37

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:12/16:14

16:15/16:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

17:02/17:15

17:21/17:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

18:11/18:21

18:23/18:23

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

19:30/19:12

19:30/19:14

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

19:53/19:40

19:56/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Adra Junction (ADRA)

20:42/20:35

20:47/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

21:40/21:38

21:42/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

22:54/23:05

23:10/23:10

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

23:33/23:24

23:36/23:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:29/00:11

00:32/00:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:51/01:47

01:57/01:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:56/02:53

03:00/02:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:13/03:06

03:16/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:27/04:25

04:38/04:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

06:08/05:30

06:10/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:32/06:45

08:43/06:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Fatehpur (FTP)

09:57/07:56

09:59/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:09/09:15

11:17/09:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

15:05/12:58

15:10/13:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

16:59/15:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12815 / Nandan Kanan Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-08 2022-08-06 2022-08-04 2022-08-03 2022-08-01 2022-07-30
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:45 1 min 0 min 117 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 9 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:15 4 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 5 min 0 min 5 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 12:50 2 min 0 min 113 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 13:50 15 min 9 min 130 min 0 min 4 min 8 min 8 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 14:43 0 min 0 min 116 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 15:32 10 min 0 min 128 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Jaleswar (JER) 16:14 12 min 2 min 131 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Hijli (HIJ) 17:15 10 min 0 min 135 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 15 min
Midnapore (MDN) 18:21 0 min 0 min 125 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bishnupur Junction (VSU) 19:12 35 min 18 min 155 min 18 min 25 min 18 min 32 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 19:40 31 min 14 min 150 min 17 min 22 min 13 min 27 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 20:35 20 min 15 min 138 min 6 min 6 min 7 min 15 min
Bhaga Junction (VAA) 21:38 18 min 13 min 136 min 6 min 12 min 2 min 16 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 23:05 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 23:24 22 min 3 min 113 min 7 min 2 min 9 min 3 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 00:11 42 min 11 min 120 min 16 min 14 min 18 min 9 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:47 8 min 3 min 92 min 3 min 5 min 4 min 5 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:53 0 min 1 min 94 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 03:06 1 min 12 min 96 min 1 min 1 min 7 min 9 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 04:25 0 min 21 min 110 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 11 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 05:30 23 min 40 min 118 min 17 min 6 min 38 min 44 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:45 32 min 75 min 124 min 26 min 13 min 107 min 104 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 07:56 71 min 93 min 157 min 56 min 34 min 121 min 143 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:15 90 min 69 min 151 min 55 min 22 min 114 min 137 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 12:58 110 min 78 min 185 min 59 min 34 min 127 min 183 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 15:10 110 min 90 min 167 min 50 min 25 min 109 min 164 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Puri 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express(12804) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Lohian Khas Junction

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction