12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
  • Number
    12815
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1791km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12816
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1791km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:32 15:37 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express (PT) 12815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express (PT) 12875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special (PT) 02815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandan Kanan Express (PT) ?
  • Nandan Kanan Express (PT) Train Number is 12815.

  • How many days in a week 12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandan Kanan Express (PT) ?
  • Nandan Kanan Express (PT) runs between Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Puri at 11:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12815 ?
  • 12815 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandan Kanan Express (PT)?
  • Nandan Kanan Express (PT) took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1791km between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Nandan Kanan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)