Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12818 Jharkhand Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, running with train number 12818? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express runs in between Hatia junction and Anand Vihar terminal in India. Train 12818 runs from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1334 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.80 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12818 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 19:40 hours and reaches Hatia 16:55 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 17 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jhalida, Bokaro Steel city, Koderma, Gaya, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Netaji SC Bose Jn gomoh, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12818, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) which runs between ANVT to HTE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12818 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT)(ANVT - HTE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 16:49 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:25/01:45

02:32/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:00/04:15

05:07/04:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:20/06:58

07:31/07:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:32/07:48

08:36/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

09:15/08:22

09:17/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

09:35/08:40

09:40/08:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 4

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

09:51/08:53

09:53/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

10:12/09:16

10:14/09:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Guraru (GRRU)

10:27/09:30

10:29/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:48/10:05

10:53/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

Update/11:26

11:56/11:28

27390626 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

13:03/12:40

13:09/12:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

13:31/13:04

13:33/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

13:48/13:50

13:55/13:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:40/14:55

14:57/14:57

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

16:05/16:15

16:25/16:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hatia (HTE)

16:40/16:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 16:45 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:24/01:45

02:28/01:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:51/04:15

04:56/04:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:49/06:58

07:59/07:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:57/07:48

08:59/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

09:35/08:22

09:37/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

09:54/08:40

09:56/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

10:08/08:53

10:09/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

10:37/09:16

10:39/09:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 3

Guraru (GRRU)

10:53/09:30

10:54/09:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:13/10:05

11:16/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

12:32/11:26

12:34/11:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

13:37/12:40

13:42/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

14:02/13:04

14:04/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

14:20/13:50

14:25/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:01/14:55

15:04/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

16:10/16:15

16:25/16:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hatia (HTE)

16:43/16:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 16:48 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

20:46/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:04/01:45

02:10/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:43/04:15

04:53/04:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:56/06:58

07:08/07:08

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:04/07:48

08:06/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

08:42/08:22

08:44/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

08:59/08:40

09:01/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

09:13/08:53

09:15/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

09:38/09:16

09:40/09:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Guraru (GRRU)

09:51/09:30

09:53/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:11/10:05

10:14/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

11:35/11:26

11:38/11:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

12:52/12:40

12:57/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

13:17/13:04

13:19/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

13:37/13:50

13:55/13:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:44/14:55

14:57/14:57

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

16:12/16:15

16:25/16:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hatia (HTE)

16:46/16:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 18:32 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:30/01:45

03:36/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:23/04:15

06:31/04:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:15/06:58

09:25/07:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

10:20/07:48

10:24/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

11:06/08:22

11:09/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

11:23/08:40

11:25/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

11:39/08:53

11:41/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

12:02/09:16

12:04/09:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 3

Guraru (GRRU)

12:17/09:30

12:19/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12:37/10:05

12:42/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

Update/11:26

13:45/11:28

27390735 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

15:00/12:40

15:06/12:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

Update/13:04

15:24/13:06

27390834 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:41/13:50

15:48/13:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:40/14:55

16:42/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

17:48/16:15

18:08/16:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 5

Hatia (HTE)

18:23/16:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:47 18-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

20:46/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:38/01:45

03:44/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:22/04:15

08:41/04:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 21min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:53/06:58

13:07/07:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 59min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

13:55/07:48

13:58/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 8min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

15:11/08:22

15:14/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 50min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

15:27/08:40

15:30/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 48min

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:48/08:53

15:50/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 55min

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

16:16/09:16

16:18/09:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr

2

Platform 3

Guraru (GRRU)

16:31/09:30

16:33/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 1min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

17:00/10:05

17:06/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 56min

2

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

18:16/11:26

18:20/11:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 52min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:27/12:40

19:32/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 47min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

19:51/13:04

19:53/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 47min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:12/13:50

20:17/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 22min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:04/14:55

21:06/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:21/16:15

22:32/16:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Hatia (HTE)

22:46/16:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 1min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 17:00 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

20:46/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:54/01:45

02:01/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:38/04:15

04:51/04:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:12/06:58

07:41/07:08

29 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:34/07:48

08:38/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

09:19/08:22

09:23/08:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

09:43/08:40

09:46/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

10:03/08:53

10:05/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

RafiGanj (RFJ)

10:27/09:16

10:29/09:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Guraru (GRRU)

10:41/09:30

10:43/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:01/10:05

11:07/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

Update/11:26

12:08/11:28

27390638 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

13:05/12:40

13:15/12:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

13:35/13:04

13:37/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

13:55/13:50

14:03/13:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:55/14:55

14:57/14:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

16:20/16:15

16:33/16:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Hatia (HTE)

16:58/16:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12818 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-27 2022-01-24 2022-01-22 2022-01-20 2022-01-17 2022-01-15 2022-01-13
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 40 min 39 min 19 min 105 min 113 min 9 min 70 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:15 45 min 36 min 28 min 128 min 247 min 23 min 77 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:58 22 min 51 min 0 min 137 min 355 min 14 min 133 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:48 44 min 69 min 16 min 152 min 367 min 46 min 142 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 08:22 53 min 73 min 20 min 164 min 409 min 57 min 144 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 08:40 55 min 74 min 19 min 163 min 407 min 63 min 142 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 08:53 58 min 75 min 20 min 166 min 415 min 70 min 147 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 09:16 56 min 81 min 22 min 166 min 420 min 71 min 146 min
Guraru (GRRU) 09:30 57 min 83 min 21 min 167 min 421 min 71 min 148 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 10:05 43 min 68 min 6 min 152 min 415 min 56 min 135 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 11:26 28 min 66 min 9 min 137 min 410 min 40 min 121 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 12:40 23 min 57 min 12 min 140 min 407 min 25 min 118 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 13:04 27 min 58 min 13 min 138 min 407 min 31 min 121 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 13:50 0 min 30 min 0 min 111 min 382 min 5 min 97 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 14:55 0 min 6 min 0 min 105 min 369 min 0 min 74 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 16:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 93 min 366 min 5 min 63 min
Hatia (HTE) 16:45 0 min 0 min 1 min 98 min 361 min 13 min 60 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 127 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Okha 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Hatia - Islampur Express(18624) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)(12114) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 18:00 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express(17614) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Panvel Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express (PT)(14723) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12759) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express(17002) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:26 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Sainagar Shirdi