Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12881/Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12881/Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12881 / Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:57 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:46/20:45

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:59/20:58

21:01/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:31/22:30

22:36/22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

00:00/23:59

00:02/00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:56/00:55

00:58/00:57

2

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:29/01:28

01:31/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:26/02:25

02:31/02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:06/03:05

03:11/03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:31/03:30

03:36/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:11/05:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:26/22:30

22:36/22:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:10/23:59

00:12/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:24/01:28

01:30/01:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:53/02:25

02:58/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:26/03:05

03:31/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:44/03:30

03:49/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:24/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:54 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:30/22:30

22:37/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:01/23:59

00:03/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:45/00:55

00:57/00:57

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:30/01:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:46/02:30

27619036 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:15/03:10

27619065 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:30/03:30

03:55/03:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:53/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:02 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27620130 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:38/22:30

22:45/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

00:04/23:59

00:06/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:31/02:25

02:35/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:13/03:10

27619063 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:25/03:30

03:36/03:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:02/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:30 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27620130 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:38/22:30

22:45/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:04/23:59

00:06/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:43/00:55

00:57/00:57

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:24/01:28

01:30/01:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:45/02:30

27619035 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:09/03:05

03:16/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:35/03:30

03:55/03:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:30/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:05 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:47/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:59/20:58

21:02/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:28/22:30

22:35/22:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:03/23:59

00:05/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:47/00:55

00:58/00:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:54/02:25

02:56/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:42/03:05

03:51/03:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:09/03:30

04:13/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:04/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12881 / Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-16 2022-06-14
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:30 1 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 8 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 1 min 11 min 2 min 5 min 5 min 4 min 4 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:28 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:25 1 min 28 min 16 min 6 min 15 min 29 min 29 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:05 1 min 21 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 37 min 22 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:30 1 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 39 min 25 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 1 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival