Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12888/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 12888/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express which runs between PURI to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12888 / Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(PURI - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:25/23:25

23:30/23:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:57/23:57

00:02/00:02

-1435

On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

00:52/00:52

00:54/00:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:49/01:49

01:51/01:51

2

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:31/02:31

02:36/02:36

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:25/04:25

04:30/04:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:13/06:13

06:15/06:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:50/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:40 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:53/22:55

23:00/23:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:21/23:25

23:30/23:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:56/23:57

00:02/00:02

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:04/00:52

01:06/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:46/01:49

01:51/01:51

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:33/02:31

02:37/02:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:10/04:25

04:30/04:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:15/06:15

27663885 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:50/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:23 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:09/22:05

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:53/22:55

23:00/23:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:23/23:25

23:30/23:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:02/23:57

00:07/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:10/00:52

01:13/00:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:44/01:49

01:52/01:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:30/02:31

02:36/02:36

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:04/04:25

04:30/04:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:44/06:15

27663914 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:19/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 29 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:08/22:05

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:56/22:55

23:02/23:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:40/23:25

23:45/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:09/23:57

00:14/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:12/00:52

01:14/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:19/01:49

01:51/01:51

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:45/02:31

02:47/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:15/04:25

04:30/04:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:19/06:15

27663889 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:54/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:57 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:35/22:55

23:42/23:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:14/23:25

00:19/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:09/23:57

01:15/00:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:19/00:52

02:21/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:10/01:49

03:07/01:51

-3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

03:49/02:31

03:51/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:18/04:25

05:20/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:38/06:15

27663908 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:13/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:33 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:08/22:05

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:58/22:55

23:03/23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:28/23:25

23:33/23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:00/23:57

00:05/00:02

-1435

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

00:55/00:52

00:57/00:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:52/01:49

01:54/01:51

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:34/02:31

02:39/02:36

5

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:28/04:25

04:33/04:30

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:16/06:13

06:18/06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:53/06:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:55 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:07/22:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:58/22:55

23:11/23:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:34/23:25

23:39/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:05/23:57

00:10/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:14/00:52

01:16/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:48/01:49

01:52/01:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:32/02:31

02:36/02:36

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:05/04:25

04:30/04:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:23/06:15

27663893 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:58/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12888 / Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:55 0 min 0 min 1 min 40 min 3 min 3 min 15 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:25 0 min 0 min 15 min 49 min 3 min 9 min 15 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:57 0 min 5 min 12 min 72 min 3 min 8 min 19 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:52 12 min 18 min 20 min 87 min 3 min 22 min 46 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 81 min 3 min 0 min 24 min
Balasore (BLS) 02:31 2 min 0 min 14 min 78 min 3 min 1 min 38 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 53 min 3 min 0 min 13 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 06:13 0 min 29 min 4 min 23 min 3 min 8 min 15 min
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:50 0 min 29 min 4 min 23 min 3 min 8 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)(12792) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved)(17303) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 18:02 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)(14545) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express(12241) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Black Diamond Express(22388) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rupasi Bangla Express(12884) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12607) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express(18023) Departed from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival