12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12888
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12887
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12888/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12888/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:31 02:36 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08468 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special 08466 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express 22836 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08476 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08470 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12888.

  • How many days in a week 12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 22:05 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12888 ?
  • 12888 arrives on platform number 5 at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express?
  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 497km between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)