Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12895/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 12895/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12895 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:08 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:33/20:58

21:36/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:04/22:30

23:09/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/23:59

00:08/00:01

27663518 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

01:31/00:57

36 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:02/01:28

02:03/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

03:13/02:30

27663703 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:50/03:10

27663740 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:12/03:30

04:17/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:07/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:03 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:02/20:58

21:09/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:48/22:30

22:50/22:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:06/23:59

00:08/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:38/01:28

01:40/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:59/02:25

03:03/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:41/03:10

27663731 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:50/03:30

03:55/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:02/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:16 23-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:01/20:58

21:07/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:34/22:30

22:40/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:07/23:59

00:11/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:51/00:55

00:57/00:57

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:33/02:30

27663663 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:10/03:10

27663700 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:00/03:30

04:04/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:00/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:05 16-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:03/20:58

21:08/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:28/22:30

22:35/22:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:54/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1433 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:57/02:25

02:59/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:32/03:05

03:35/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:55/03:30

04:00/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:03/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:37 09-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:06/20:58

21:08/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:34/22:30

22:39/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/23:59

00:01/00:01

27663511 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:45/02:25

02:50/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:25/03:05

03:30/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:58/03:30

04:00/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:23/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:56 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:05/21:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:29/22:30

22:36/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:58/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1437 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:41/00:55

00:57/00:57

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:30/01:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:59/02:30

27663689 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:40/03:10

27663730 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:47/03:30

03:50/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:56/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:48 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:04/20:58

21:06/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:33/22:30

22:40/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:02/23:59

00:03/00:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:42/00:55

00:57/00:57

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:25/01:28

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:34/02:25

02:38/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:15/03:05

03:21/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:37/03:30

03:38/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:48/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12895 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-05 2022-07-29 2022-07-22 2022-07-15 2022-07-08 2022-07-01 2022-06-24
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 35 min 4 min 3 min 5 min 8 min 0 min 6 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:30 34 min 18 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 3 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 7 min 7 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:28 34 min 10 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:25 43 min 34 min 3 min 32 min 20 min 29 min 9 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:05 40 min 31 min 0 min 27 min 20 min 30 min 10 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:30 42 min 20 min 30 min 25 min 28 min 17 min 7 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagaon Express (PT)(15630) Departed from Silghat Town(SHTT) at on 2022-08-05 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express(17622) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express(22679) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:00 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Hassan Junction

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12005) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express(22978) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express(22672) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 15:01 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express(12083) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Karnavati Express(12933) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pinakini SF Express(12712) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction