Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12895/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 12895/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12895 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:51 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27386850 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:28/22:30

22:36/22:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:05/23:59

00:07/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:50/00:55

00:57/00:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:29/01:28

01:31/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:28/02:25

02:30/02:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:02/03:05

03:10/03:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:39/03:30

03:55/03:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:50/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:53 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:57/20:58

21:00/21:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:25/22:30

22:35/22:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:10/23:59

00:12/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:56/00:55

00:59/00:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:44/02:25

02:47/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:19/03:05

03:23/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:49/03:30

03:54/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:51/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 07 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:35 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:29/22:30

22:35/22:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:55/23:59

00:05/00:01

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:49/00:55

00:57/00:57

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:31/01:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:36/02:25

02:40/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:32/03:30

03:37/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:35/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 31 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 04:44 01-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:23/22:30

22:35/22:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:55/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:49/00:55

00:59/00:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:31/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:48/02:25

02:50/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:19/03:05

03:25/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:44/03:30

03:50/03:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:42/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 24 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 05:25 25-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:24/22:30

22:35/22:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:00/23:59

00:03/00:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:50/00:55

00:57/00:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:33/01:28

01:35/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

03:25/02:30

27385795 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:55/03:05

04:00/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:20/03:30

04:25/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:23/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 17 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 04:55 18-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:31/22:30

22:37/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:00/23:59

00:02/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:44/00:55

00:57/00:57

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:27/02:25

02:32/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:09/03:05

03:13/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:50/03:30

03:55/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:48/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 05:37 11-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27386850 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:39/22:30

22:46/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:04/23:59

00:05/00:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:50/01:28

01:52/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:14/02:25

03:16/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:51/03:10

27385821 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:11/03:30

04:16/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:51/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12895 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-14 2022-01-07 2021-12-31 2021-12-24 2021-12-17 2021-12-10
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 6 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 5 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:28 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 22 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:25 3 min 19 min 11 min 23 min 55 min 2 min 49 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:05 0 min 14 min 0 min 14 min 50 min 4 min 41 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:30 9 min 19 min 2 min 14 min 50 min 20 min 41 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 41 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:40 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express cum Passenger(18234) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-24 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction