Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)

Check the current running status of 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT) which runs between DDR to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12901 / Gujarat Mail (PT)(DDR - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:00 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

21:43/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

22:08/21:59

22:11/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

22:52/22:48

22:54/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

00:19/00:09

00:23/00:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:50/00:38

00:51/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:18/01:14

01:23/01:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

02:06/01:54

02:08/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:04/02:53

03:14/02:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:59/03:31

04:12/03:33

13 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:30/03:47

04:32/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

04:44/04:17

04:46/04:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/05:15

05:17/05:17

27614867 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:59/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

21:42/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

22:08/21:59

22:11/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

23:09/22:48

23:11/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:22/00:09

00:28/00:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:52/00:38

00:53/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:23/01:14

01:27/01:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

02:14/01:54

02:16/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:08/02:53

03:15/02:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:51/03:31

03:53/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:06/03:47

04:08/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

04:20/04:17

04:22/04:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/05:15

05:17/05:17

27614867 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:48/05:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:06 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/21:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

22:08/21:59

22:11/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

23:04/22:48

23:06/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

00:32/00:09

00:37/00:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

01:02/00:38

01:04/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

01:30/01:14

01:35/01:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

02:16/01:54

02:18/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:15/02:53

03:21/02:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:26/03:31

04:28/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:43/03:47

04:45/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

04:59/04:17

05:00/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/05:15

05:17/05:17

27614867 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:04/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:01 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/21:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

22:12/21:59

22:15/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

23:01/22:48

23:03/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

00:13/00:09

00:17/00:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:42/00:38

00:44/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:15/01:14

01:19/01:19

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

02:03/01:54

02:05/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:58/02:53

03:04/02:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:46/03:31

03:48/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:03/03:47

04:05/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

04:19/04:17

04:26/04:19

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/05:15

05:17/05:17

27614867 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:00/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:50 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/21:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

22:12/21:59

22:26/22:04

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

23:07/22:48

23:09/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

00:15/00:09

00:19/00:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:45/00:38

00:47/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:13/01:14

01:19/01:19

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:59/01:54

02:01/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:54/02:53

03:01/02:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:34/03:31

03:36/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

03:49/03:47

03:51/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

04:08/04:17

04:27/04:19

19 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/05:15

05:17/05:17

27614867 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:50/05:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12901 / Gujarat Mail (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Dadar Western (DDR) origin 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 21:59 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 13 min 13 min 12 min
Palghar (PLG) 22:48 0 min 4 min 21 min 16 min 13 min 19 min 6 min
Valsad (BL) 00:09 0 min 10 min 13 min 23 min 4 min 6 min 10 min
Navsari (NVS) 00:38 0 min 12 min 14 min 24 min 4 min 7 min 9 min
Surat (ST) 01:14 0 min 4 min 9 min 16 min 1 min 0 min 4 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:54 0 min 12 min 20 min 22 min 9 min 5 min 11 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:53 0 min 11 min 15 min 22 min 5 min 1 min 5 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 03:31 0 min 28 min 20 min 55 min 15 min 3 min 18 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:47 0 min 43 min 19 min 56 min 16 min 2 min 22 min
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 04:17 0 min 27 min 3 min 42 min 2 min 0 min 7 min
Maninagar (MAN) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:55 0 min 4 min 0 min 9 min 5 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival