12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12901
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12902
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:59 22:04 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Valsad(BL) 00:09 00:14 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:14 01:19 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Mail Special (PT) 09201 Dadar Western 21:40 Ahmedabad Junction 05:55 Daily
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Dadar Western 21:40 Ahmedabad Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Mail (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail (PT) Train Number is 12901.

  • How many days in a week 12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) train is 5m at Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 21:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12901 ?
  • 12901 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western and at platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Mail (PT)?
  • Gujarat Mail (PT) took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 487km between Dadar Western and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)