Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12906 Howrah Porbandar Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Howrah Porbandar Express, running with train number 12906? Belonging to Indian Railways, Howrah Porbandar Express runs in between Porbandar junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 12906 runs from Howrah junction to Porbandar junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2558 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 44 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12906 leaves from Howrah junction at 22:50 hours and reaches Porbandar junction at 18:25 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ahmedabad, Surat, Vadodara, Nandurbar, Badnera, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12906, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12906/Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12906/Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) which runs between SHM to PBR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12906 / Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)(SHM - PBR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:11 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/21:13

/21:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

00:24/22:45

00:48/22:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

02:41/00:35

02:44/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

Update/01:30

04:03/01:35

27672393 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

05:55/03:00

06:09/03:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

07:55/04:33

07:59/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

09:28/05:28

09:32/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

Update/06:29

11:28/06:31

27672838 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 57min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

12:36/07:40

12:50/07:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:36/08:33

13:37/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 2min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

14:33/09:30

14:40/09:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 5min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:22/10:25

15:25/10:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

16:04/10:52

16:06/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 12min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

18:23/12:23

18:29/12:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 4min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:46/14:15

20:54/14:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 34min

2

Platform 6

Badnera Junction (BD)

23:25/17:12

23:30/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 15min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:36/18:17

00:40/18:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 20min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:45/20:35

03:50/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 10min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

05:17/23:30

05:20/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 40min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:44/02:17

07:49/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 27min

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:29/03:54

09:35/03:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 33min

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

10:10/04:32

10:15/04:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:25/06:15

11:49/06:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 24min

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

12:50/07:29

12:53/07:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 30min

3

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

13:38/08:45

13:43/08:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

15:48/10:31

16:01/10:41

13 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 20min

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

16:59/12:20

17:14/12:22

15 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

17:33/12:34

17:44/12:39

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 5min

3

N.A

Porbandar (PBR)

20:09/15:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 29min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:36 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/21:13

/21:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:25/22:45

23:26/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:41/00:35

01:49/00:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

02:35/01:30

02:40/01:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:17/03:00

04:33/03:08

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:18/04:33

06:21/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

07:46/05:28

07:50/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

10:58/06:29

10:59/06:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 28min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

12:36/07:40

12:50/07:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:00/08:33

13:02/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

14:14/09:30

14:19/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 44min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:01/10:25

15:08/10:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

16:29/10:52

16:31/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 37min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

18:46/12:23

18:54/12:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 29min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:46/14:15

20:54/14:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 34min

2

Platform 6

Badnera Junction (BD)

23:31/17:12

23:37/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 22min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:40/18:17

00:45/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 25min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:49/20:35

03:15/20:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 35min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

05:30/23:30

05:33/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 53min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:39/02:17

07:44/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 22min

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:28/03:54

09:34/03:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

10:12/04:32

10:16/04:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 39min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:22/06:15

11:45/06:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 20min

3

Platform 3

Viramgam Junction (VG)

12:50/07:29

12:52/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 29min

3

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

13:54/08:45

13:59/08:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 12min

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:55/10:31

17:03/10:41

8 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 22min

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

17:59/12:20

18:00/12:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

18:12/12:34

18:15/12:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 36min

3

N.A

Porbandar (PBR)

20:31/15:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 51min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:08 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/21:13

/21:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:35/22:45

23:40/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:50/00:35

01:58/00:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:05/01:30

03:10/01:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:43/03:00

04:55/03:08

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:17/04:33

06:21/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

08:37/05:28

08:48/05:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

11:28/06:29

11:31/06:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

12:25/07:40

12:43/07:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 48min

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:26/08:33

13:28/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

14:23/09:30

14:29/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 54min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:13/10:25

15:18/10:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 48min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:54/10:52

16:06/10:54

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 12min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

17:58/12:23

18:03/12:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:20/14:15

20:32/14:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 12min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

23:17/17:12

23:28/17:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:30/18:17

00:33/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:53/20:35

03:06/20:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 26min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

05:22/23:30

05:25/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 45min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:46/02:17

07:48/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 26min

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:34/03:54

09:42/03:59

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 40min

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

10:15/04:32

10:21/04:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 44min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:22/06:15

11:43/06:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

13:32/07:29

13:36/07:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

3

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:21/08:45

14:25/08:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

17:14/10:31

17:24/10:41

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 43min

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

18:19/12:20

18:19/12:22

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 57min

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

18:30/12:34

18:30/12:39

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 51min

3

N.A

Porbandar (PBR)

21:07/15:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 27min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/21:13

21:49/21:15

27673459 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:35/22:45

23:40/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:11/00:35

01:19/00:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

02:05/01:30

02:10/01:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

03:46/03:00

04:10/03:08

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:35/04:33

06:08/04:35

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

08:43/05:28

08:47/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

10:35/06:29

10:43/06:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:54/07:40

12:16/07:55

22 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 21min

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:06/08:33

13:08/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

14:25/09:30

14:31/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:11/10:25

15:17/10:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

16:00/10:52

16:01/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 7min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

18:13/12:23

18:17/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 52min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:17/14:15

20:21/14:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 1min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

23:10/17:12

23:15/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:13/18:17

00:18/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 58min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:18/20:35

02:29/20:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

04:42/23:30

04:45/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 5min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:52/02:17

06:57/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

08:35/03:54

08:44/03:59

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

09:24/04:32

09:28/04:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 51min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

10:33/06:15

10:57/06:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

12:05/07:29

12:09/07:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

3

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

12:57/08:45

13:01/08:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:27/10:31

16:39/10:41

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 58min

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

17:51/12:20

18:11/12:22

20 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

18:26/12:34

18:35/12:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 56min

3

N.A

Porbandar (PBR)

20:39/15:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 59min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:06 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:48/21:13

21:51/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:27/22:45

23:36/22:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:27/00:35

01:34/00:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

Update/01:30

02:32/01:35

27672302 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

03:57/03:00

04:11/03:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:38/04:33

05:41/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

07:25/05:28

07:28/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

09:51/06:29

09:53/06:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:52/07:40

11:05/07:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

11:57/08:33

11:59/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:59/09:30

13:06/09:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/10:25

13:52/10:30

27672982 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:27/10:52

14:27/10:54

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

16:46/12:23

16:50/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

18:57/14:15

19:07/14:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

21:34/17:12

21:38/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 23min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

22:41/18:17

22:46/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:01/20:35

01:14/20:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 34min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

03:35/23:30

03:38/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:59/02:17

06:08/02:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 46min

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

07:41/03:54

07:47/03:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

08:39/04:32

08:41/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

09:44/06:15

10:06/06:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

3

Platform 1

Viramgam Junction (VG)

11:08/07:29

11:11/07:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

3

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

11:56/08:45

12:00/08:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

13:55/10:31

14:21/10:41

26 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

Update/12:20

15:52/12:22

27673102 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

16:05/12:34

16:11/12:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 32min

3

N.A

Porbandar (PBR)

18:04/15:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 24min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12906 / Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-06 2022-08-05 2022-07-30 2022-07-29 2022-07-23 2022-07-22
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 21:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 34 min 35 min 10 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:45 0 min 94 min 35 min 45 min 45 min 37 min 37 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:35 0 min 126 min 66 min 75 min 36 min 52 min 40 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 01:30 0 min 148 min 65 min 95 min 35 min 43 min 54 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 03:00 0 min 175 min 77 min 103 min 46 min 57 min 62 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:33 0 min 202 min 105 min 104 min 62 min 65 min 62 min
Raigarh (RIG) 05:28 0 min 240 min 138 min 189 min 195 min 117 min 152 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 06:29 0 min 297 min 269 min 299 min 246 min 202 min 206 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:40 0 min 296 min 296 min 285 min 254 min 192 min 196 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 08:33 0 min 303 min 267 min 293 min 273 min 204 min 261 min
Raipur Junction (R) 09:30 0 min 303 min 284 min 293 min 295 min 209 min 253 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 10:25 0 min 297 min 276 min 288 min 286 min 202 min 250 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:52 0 min 312 min 337 min 302 min 308 min 215 min 274 min
Gondia Junction (G) 12:23 0 min 360 min 383 min 335 min 350 min 263 min 263 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:15 0 min 391 min 391 min 365 min 362 min 282 min 282 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 17:12 0 min 373 min 379 min 365 min 358 min 262 min 296 min
Akola Junction (AK) 18:17 0 min 379 min 383 min 373 min 356 min 264 min 304 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:35 0 min 430 min 374 min 378 min 343 min 266 min 283 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 23:30 0 min 347 min 360 min 352 min 312 min 245 min 260 min
Surat (ST) 02:17 0 min 327 min 322 min 329 min 275 min 222 min 225 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:54 0 min 332 min 331 min 337 min 278 min 224 min 221 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 04:32 0 min 335 min 337 min 340 min 289 min 244 min 237 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:15 0 min 310 min 307 min 307 min 258 min 209 min 194 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 07:29 0 min 329 min 329 min 371 min 284 min 227 min 214 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 08:45 0 min 293 min 309 min 336 min 252 min 191 min 183 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 10:31 0 min 317 min 384 min 403 min 356 min 204 min 204 min
Hapa (HAPA) 12:20 0 min 279 min 339 min 359 min 331 min 195 min 185 min
Jamnagar (JAM) 12:34 0 min 299 min 338 min 356 min 352 min 211 min 195 min
Porbandar (PBR) 15:40 0 min 269 min 291 min 327 min 299 min 144 min 129 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar Express(14646) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express(12545) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)(11022) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Manuguru 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express (PT)(12451) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 23:55 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express(13420) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16180) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:12 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Repalle

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:25 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi