12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12905
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12906/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12906/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:57 04:02 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:21 07:23 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:41 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 12:20 12:22 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:34 12:39 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 21:10 Porbandar 15:40 Friday Saturday
Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special 09206 Howrah Junction 21:10 Porbandar 15:40 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12906.

  • How many days in a week 12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12906 ?
  • 12906 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2546km between Howrah Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)