Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12909/Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12909/Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) which runs between BDTS to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12909 / Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)(BDTS - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:46 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/17:53

17:57/17:57

27612747 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:47/20:47

20:52/20:52

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:15/22:15

22:25/22:25

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:50/01:50

01:53/01:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:20/08:20

08:22/08:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:15/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:30 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:06/17:53

18:10/17:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:51/20:47

20:56/20:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/22:15

22:42/22:25

27613032 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:58/01:50

02:03/01:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:13/04:40

05:20/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:16/08:20

08:32/08:22

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:15/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:24 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:06/17:53

18:10/17:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:57/20:47

21:02/20:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:31/22:15

22:40/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:42/01:50

01:55/01:53

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Kota Junction (KOTA)

04:38/04:40

04:54/04:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:09/08:20

08:22/08:22

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:18/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:23 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:13/17:53

18:16/17:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:57/20:47

21:02/20:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:21/22:15

22:27/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:52/01:50

01:56/01:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Kota Junction (KOTA)

04:36/04:40

04:53/04:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:13/08:20

08:22/08:22

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:13/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:17 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:30/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:58/17:53

18:03/17:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:55/20:47

21:02/20:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:26/22:15

22:34/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:44/01:50

01:53/01:53

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Kota Junction (KOTA)

04:41/04:40

04:54/04:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:11/08:20

08:22/08:22

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:17/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:05 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:00/17:53

18:06/17:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:57/20:47

21:01/20:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:18/22:15

22:25/22:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:57/01:50

01:59/01:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Kota Junction (KOTA)

04:51/04:40

04:56/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:24/08:20

08:27/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:05/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:02 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:30/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:01/17:53

18:04/17:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:49/20:47

20:55/20:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:24/22:15

22:33/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:52/01:50

01:56/01:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Kota Junction (KOTA)

04:39/04:40

04:55/04:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:02/08:20

08:22/08:22

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:02/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12909 / Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-18 2022-06-16
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:53 13 min 13 min 20 min 5 min 7 min 8 min 8 min
Surat (ST) 20:47 4 min 10 min 10 min 8 min 10 min 2 min 6 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:15 12 min 16 min 6 min 11 min 3 min 9 min 3 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:50 8 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 7 min 2 min 1 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:40 33 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 11 min 0 min 14 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:15 0 min 3 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15038) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:18 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 188 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Swaraj Express (PT)(12471) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:15 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)(19606) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 09:47 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Madar Junction(MDJN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Madar Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival